310 Dixie Highway 104, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 310 Dixie Highway 104
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1944
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6195 / -80.057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Hammon Park
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked into a vibrant row of colorful townhomes, this highly desirable end unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. This 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence features a one car garage and a flexible den space ideal for a home office, guest room, or cozy retreat, creating a layout that is as functional as it is inviting. The space includes 2 bedrooms each with its own bathroom plus an additional half bath, along with a bright open layout and large windows that bring in natural light. Enjoy being just 15 minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach and less than 10 minutes to the beach, with golf and waterfront nearby. Walk to Publix, Starbucks, and local dining. Available for rent, this home offers a low maintenance lifestyle in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMMON PARK LT 104
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 38434422410001040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

NICELY REMODEL UNIT, THREE MASTER SUITE!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144491
  2. Provided by Century 21 WC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Federal Highway 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$3,000.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

811 Federal Highway 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse, a few minutes from the Beach, shops and restaurants. This very spacious unit offers comfort and convenience in a prime location. Ready to move in now.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018730
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Federal Highway 34, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,999.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

601 Federal Highway 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready brand new updated spacious 3 story townhome with elevator. 3 bedrooms/3.5 baths offered unfurnished in the desirable ''Cloisters'' community of 36 townhomes. Freshly painted with beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118253
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Cottage located in the South East Lucerne Historic District available 2 Fully Furnished/Turnkey units available. Upstairs & Downstairs w/ separate entrances and separate yard space. Corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137300
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Federal Highway 14, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$3,099.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

531 Federal Highway 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144375
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Federal Highway 15, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,850.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

531 Federal Highway 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is now available for rent in the highly sought after community of The Cloisters! Built in 2006, and featuring: 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, hurricane impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010975
  2. Provided by Prestigious Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Federal Highway 17, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

531 Federal Highway 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This marvelous townhome is for rent in the rarely available community of The Cloisters! Built in 2006 and featuring: 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, hurricane impact windows and doors, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010981
  2. Provided by Prestigious Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice