703 6th Street A, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024971 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 703 6th Street A
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 3502
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9917 / -80.157
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: West Harlem
  • Building: West Harlem
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment (Unit A) in the heart of Hallandale Beach. This bright and inviting unit features gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout the living spaces and bedrooms. The fully equipped kitchen boasts modern dark wood cabinetry, granite style countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a beautifully refreshed bathroom complete with a tiled walk in shower stall. ALL INCLUSIVE LIVING: Your monthly rent includes Electricity, Water, High Speed Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, and Landscaping/Yard maintenance. The property also features access to on site Laundry and comes with 2 Assigned Parking Spots. Excellent location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Easy to show! Easy to show. Please use ShowingTime to schedule all appointments. Unit is a 2BR/1BA setup with independent access. Tenants must complete a rental application, background check, and provide proof of income (W2 or recent tax returns). For any questions or offer submissions, please contact the listing agent directly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WEST HARLEM 21-26 B LOT 1, 2 BLK 2
  • Parcel Number: 514221190260
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 503, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and older community, Granite countertop, basic cable included, impact windows and doors, cover patio with accordion shutters. Garden and golf view, community pool and barbecue. Cover parking space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544392
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1000 14th Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160916
  2. Provided by The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 14th Avenue Apt 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

200 14th Avenue Apt 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished apartment 1 bed 1. 5 bath furnished quiet and private, nice walk to beaches restaurants shopping, very nice area 55 older community. 3 months deposit required $150 rental application fee, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024146
  2. Provided by Meloche Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 14th Avenue 607, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00

901 14th Avenue 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom two bathroom, fully furnished condo in Hallandale Beach. Rent includes Cable TV, Water and one assigned parking spot. Amenities include a pool, washer and dryer on floor level a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550700
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,150.00

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1. Fully furnished. Enjoy the comfort of this large & inviting 1 bed/1 bath condo. Spacious and functional layout includes a welcoming living area and a well appointed kitchen with quart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551905
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice