331 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025499 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 331 Lake Arbor Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6372 / -80.0856
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lakewood
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready for immediate move in! Stunning fully remodeled 2BR/2BA townhouse in the heart of Palm Springs. Spacious and bright layout in impeccable condition, featuring brand new appliances plus washer and dryer included. Fast and smooth approval process with flexible credit based on background. Simple and quick community application. Move in requirements: first month, last month, and security deposit. Proof of income and valid ID required. A great opportunity in a prime location schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Mansard, Shake, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD FIRST ADDITION OF PALM SPRINGS TH PT OF TR A IN OR2752P1783 BEING UNIT 331 OF LAKEWOOD TOWNHOUSE PROJECT
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 70434417550013310
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6003 Waterview Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

6003 Waterview Circle More Like This

To show please call in advance. Tenants are living until April 19, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006424
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4459 Cotswold Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014541
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4171 Gulfstream Road Ne, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4171 Gulfstream Road Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE TOWNHOUSE WITH AN OPEN PLAN , MASTER IN THE FIRST FLOOR AND 2 BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS, TWO FULL BATH AND 1/2 BATH, SMALL COMMUNITY WITH NO HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017798
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Lake Arbor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

21 Lake Arbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022131
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,750.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

245 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022568
  2. Provided by Worthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Springdale Circle, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Springdale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026317
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4412 Cotswold Hills Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4412 Cotswold Hills Drive More Like This

Fully Renovated 2,000 SF Corner Townhouse Largest Unit in the Development! Welcome to this beautifully updated and spacious 2,000 square foot townhouse, the largest corner unit in the entire community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125758
  2. Provided by Moss & Company Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Woodland Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,170.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

262 Woodland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 2bed/2bath townhouse in a family friendly comunity. Open floor plan. Updated kitchen with a beautiful marble island. Stainless steal appliances. Tile and laminate floors. Spacious size patio. Eac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012976
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Akron Street B2, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

136 Akron Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA and quick approval process! Fully furnished and newly renovated apartment available for an annual lease, ideally located directly across from beautiful Lake Osborne. Enjoy peaceful lakeside wal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013489
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Manor Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1020 Manor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1020 Manor Drive, a charming rental home in the heart of Palm Springs. This well maintained residence offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020850
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice