1700 Congress 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025695 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 Congress 302
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 775
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Building: Presidential Golfview Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Treasure Property Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of West Palm Beach! This bright third floor unit features an open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, Palm Beach Outlets, downtown West Palm Beach, and the beaches. Community amenities may include a pool, clubhouse, and common laundry facilities. Great opportunity for year round living, seasonal use, or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Building
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW COND BLDG A UNIT 302
  • Parcel Number: 74434318060013020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Bath, LOW MONTHLY HOA. Centrally Located next to Outlet Mall, 195, Home Depot, Target, 10 min to CityPlace and much more ! Needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105395
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Presidential Way 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$179,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

3050 Presidential Way 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in gated community. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Building has elevators and 2 parkimg spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144582
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2050 Congress Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$169,000.00 ($164.08 / sqft )

2050 Congress Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148858
  2. Provided by Hot Team Realty & Investmt Srv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$178,000.00 ($127.60 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 UNIT, OPEN KITCHEN, PANTRY & BREAKFAST AREA, TILED DINING ROOM, TINTED WINDOWS,, WALK IN CLOSETS, STORM SHUTTERS, OWNER MOTIVADED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155137
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Presidential Way 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$185,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

2500 Presidential Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1117 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014200
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$190,000.00 ($184.47 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015431
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 705, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$165,000.00

2425 Presidential Way 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Special, 100% update very spacious and well kept large 1 bdrm w/master ensuite + 2nd guest bath. Enjoy living space and a private balcony offering 180 degree panoramic views over West Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493106
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$170,000.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in one of West Palm Beachs most convenient locations. With 850 square feet of updated living space and sleek modern flooring throughout, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544831
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way Ph2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00

2400 Presidential Way Ph2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a 21st floor penthouse in Lands of the President priced to sell. Motivated seller ready for serious offers. 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath with breathtaking Intracoastal, ocean and skylin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554297
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Executive Center Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$189,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

405 Executive Center Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS FOR SALE 2 Bed/ 2 bath Spacious second floor condo with balcony. Tile floors throughout, walk in closet, new A/C nice and cold. Spacious and luminous. Laundry facilities and great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097275
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice