600 Dixie Highway 257, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025854 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Dixie Highway 257
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7084 / -80.0531
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Prado Condo
  • Building: Prado Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on second floor easy access to outside, pet friendly w/dog park. Spacious 2 bed/2 bath split floor plan. Unit offers 1138 Sq ft of sun filled living in the heart of Downtown WPB. East facing morning sun unit showcases open concept dining/living area and opens to a private balcony. The unit features white stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, new AC unit, California Closets, new stove and an in unit washer/dryer. Residents enjoy full access to resort style amenities including a pool, spa, sun terrace, state of the art fitness center, steam room, clubroom, bike storage, dog park and 24/7 lobby concierge. One assigned garage parking space #203. Walkable lifestyle to AKA Market, Cityplace, Eataly, Equinox, Brightline Train Station, Clematis Street, Waterfront & PB Island. one block east to the Intracoastal waterfront, top dining, the Kravis Center, and PBI! Ideal location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Pool Bathroom, Private Rooftop Terrace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRADO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 257
  • Parcel Number: 74434322390002570
  • Unit Number: 257
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,150.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108395
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 802, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,695.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beach from this updated 2/2 in the Slade. Flooring is porcelain tile throughout. Washer dryer in unit. Amenities galore including valet parking, 24 hour con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134719
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 620 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term or long term rental now available! West facing 2/2 with an oversized balcony in the highly sought after Cityplace South Tower. Unit is fully furnished and move in ready with gorgeous beds/c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136174
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Development. Brand new furniture, appliances, carpet ,Tv and more. Freshly painted. New amazing lighting system. Community ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148294
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,250.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off seasonally (6/1/26 11/30/26) AND seasonally (12/1/26 1/31/27) in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey; all you need to bring is your too

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151117
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Dixie Highway 644, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,200.00 ($3.76 / sqft )

600 Dixie Highway 644 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury in downtown West Palm Beach! This elegant two bedroom, two bath condo is flooded with natural light and contemporary finishes. Relax on the exclusive rooftop, featuring a pool and ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166611
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key luxury rental in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This impeccably appointed 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo features soaring 26' ceilings, a dramatic spiral staircase and a beautifully renovat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167723
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,100.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph L7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse level living with 10' ceilings and sweeping northeastern views of the ocean, Intracoastal, Palm Beach, and city skyline. This end cap unit offers added privacy with no visible neighbors and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169414
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience urban sophistication with this stunning condo. offers modern living space. The open concept layout boasts a stylish kitchen with sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003062
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice