6423 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6423 Barton Creek Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2463
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5861 / -80.1436
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Winston Trails Par 1
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Winston Trails Foundation
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 1 LT 111
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424503080001110
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

6830 Langdon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6830 Langdon Way, Lake Worth a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering over 3,500 total square feet of living space, perfectly designed for comfort and versatility. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160137
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6657 Lurais Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,900.00 ($227.06 / sqft )

6657 Lurais Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to CocoPlum, a desirable gated community offering comfort, space, and convenience. This fully renovated 2 story home features 2,111 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Newport Village Way, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$689,000.00 ($246.51 / sqft )

6005 Newport Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning builder's model home located in the beautiful community of Winston Trails! This spacious 2 story lakefront pool home features 3 bedrooms plus a Den/ loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000907
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4684 Veteran Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$699,900.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

4684 Veteran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

A small community and quiet neighborhood with B+ and A rated schools right near you. This well maintained home features 5 bedrooms/3 full baths is located in a dead end street with only 8 homes. No ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006026
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$599,000.00 ($205.98 / sqft )

5279 Woodstone Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY IN PRIME LAKE WORTH LOCATION !!!!! Welcome to this versatile single family property located in desirable Springhill community of Lake Worth, just minutes from major roadways, shopping di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011523
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6206 Indian Forest Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$649,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

6206 Indian Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful waterfront home tucked within the desirable Winston Trails community of Lake Worth. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence captures the best of Florida living with its serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7188 Sandgrace Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$695,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

7188 Sandgrace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront 4BR/3BA Imperial model in the gated community of Silverwood Estates! This well maintained home features a bright, open layout with a welcoming foyer, quartz countertops, and spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022762
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$625,000.00 ($253.76 / sqft )

6220 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of both worlds on this premium lot with stunning water views in the front and picturesque golf course vistas in the back! This 3 bedroom (+ Loft), 2.5 bathroom pool home, nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146690
  2. Provided by Avant Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Rainwood Cove Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$635,000.00 ($212.23 / sqft )

6755 Rainwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 story, 4 bed, 2.5 bath home w/ 2 car garage, screened in patio, pool, w/ peaceful canal views. Features include: impact windows, 23, new flooring 23, water heater 2016, painted 23, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164960
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice