5055 Oakhill Lane 221, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5055 Oakhill Lane 221
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.427 / -80.1229
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Boca Delray I Iii Condo S File
  • Building: Boca Delray I Iii Condo S Filed In Or3857p483,4
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Re/Max Rex
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here's Your Affordable Winter Escape. Updated, Lake & Golf views, Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings, 55+, 2 Bedroom Corner Condo with a Den, & Open Living Dining rooms. Tile Floors Through out, furniture negotiable. A Large Screened & Three Open, Balconies. Excellent location proximate to both Boca Raton & Delray Beach Shopping & Entertainment. Beaches 5 miles, minutes to PBI Airport. Boca Delray Golf & Country Club, is a Non equity, pet friendly, 24/7 manned gated Active Adult community. Its built around 12 lakes, and a challenging Par 60,18 hole executive golf course w/a remodeled clubhouse. Four Har Tru, Clay Tennis & Two New Pickleball courts, Fitness Center, Bocce Ball, Billiards, Cafe, Planned Events; Bingo, Cards, Clubs & Entertainment. On site property manager.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Boca Delray Associaton
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA DELRAY I COND UNIT 221 BLDG 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424626050012210
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 221
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5020 Golfview Court 1426, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$350,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

5020 Golfview Court 1426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Delray Country Club, an active gated community no initiation fee, featuring an executive Par 60, 18 hole golf course set on 160 acres. This inviting three bedroom end unit is filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054375
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Oak Hill Lane 123, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$315,000.00 ($211.84 / sqft )

5021 Oak Hill Lane 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2nd floor condo featuring white eat in kitchen with new stainless steel appliances & white quartsz counters. Spacious living room dining area with soaring vaulted ceilings. Remodeled primary b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13921 Royal Palm Court B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$349,000.00 ($252.72 / sqft )

13921 Royal Palm Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

The one you've been waiting for! Absolutely gorgeous, fully remodeled La Vista model permitted and inspected offering stunning waterfront living. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts over 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162995
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14112 Huntington Pointe Drive 210, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$379,000.00 ($259.59 / sqft )

14112 Huntington Pointe Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath w/den corner unit located in a vibrant and active 55+ community. This move in ready home features modern finishes and a thoughtful layout designed for comfortable, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Golfview Court 1722, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($218.56 / sqft )

5120 Golfview Court 1722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush this stunning, remodeled home offers the perfect blend of comfort, luxury, and convenience. With picturesque golf and water views, a spacious open layout, and top tier fini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009535
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Golfview Court 1913, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$325,000.00 ($226.48 / sqft )

5186 Golfview Court 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Boca Delray Golf & Country Club, this beautifully renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,296 SF of living space with a split bedroom layout. The updated kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009989
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice