616 Clearwater Park Road 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 513
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1159
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7085 / -80.0629
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Refreshed CORNER Condo with Stunning Water Views & Sunsets! LOOKING for THE BEST DEAL in Palm Beach? You just found it! This move in ready residence features a BRAND NEW white granite kitchen countertop, NEW floors, NEW water heater, NEWER appliances, NEW light fixtures & fans, NEW Vanities, in unit washer & dryer, and fresh paint throughout. Bright corner exposure fills the rooms with natural light and spectacular views. Located in Montecito Palm Beach Condominiums with resort style amenities including 24 hour front desk, pool & jacuzzi, fitness studio, BBQ area, social lounge, EV charging, gated covered parking, cable & internet included. Minutes to downtown, highways, airport, shopping, dining, Intracoastal & beaches. Aggressively priced don't miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Space Purchased
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1254
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 513
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220055130
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 513
  • Zoning Code: CLD-25 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$329,900.00 ($425.13 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168617
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1104, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$379,000.00

2400 Presidential Way 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy upgraded condo in the sought after gated community of Lands of the President offers excellent views of the Banyan Cay Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course, downtown WPB & lakes. This open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543177
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 101, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,900.00

616 Clearwater Park Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA corner residence with high ceilings, bright open layout and private patio. Spacious living/dining flows into a modern kitchen with quartz counters and bar seating. Fresh paint, neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554882
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$419,000.00 ($209.50 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for furnished rental also if you would like to try it first. Immaculate 2 BR 2 bath condo in amenity filled luxury building with 24 hr doorman in prestigious gated community. Over 2000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10939241
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 Presidential Way  C-203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$387,750.00 ($275.39 / sqft )

1731 Presidential Way C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo in a gated community just 5 minutes from downtown and 10 minutes from the beach. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views through floor to ceiling impac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119072
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Ph8, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$348,980.00 ($459.18 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated corner unit penthouse just steps to the intracoastal. This one bedroom penthouse condo has high ceilings, newly updated master bathroom, new luxury wood plank vinyl floors, 2025 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134967
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 522, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Downtown Location! Exceptional 2Bed/2Bath. City Views!! Beautifully Furnished. Gorgeous Renovations. Wood floors. Updated Kitchen. 2nd Bedroom has Murphy Bed, wonderful as a Guest Bedroom or Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136611
  2. Provided by Chubbs Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Presidential Way Ph5, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$344,900.00 ($329.10 / sqft )

2000 Presidential Way Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse with view golf and city in a private golf community with no membership mandatory, fully renovated, turn key. Large unit with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom + 1 guest bathroom, all room has a sliding

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138328
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Clematis Street 532, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$425,000.00 ($376.11 / sqft )

610 Clematis Street 532 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your vibrant new lifestyle in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach! This desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is perfectly situated at 610 Clematis, offering an unparalleled level of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138657
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$438,000.00 ($564.43 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Completely reimagined Penthouse condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Special assessment 25K paid full by the seller. New roof & impact windows, Turnkey fully furnished, updated 1 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146245
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice