4111 26th Terrace, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4111 26th Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $483
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2173
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2825 / -80.0867
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Venetian Isles 3rd Sec
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the highly desirable Venetian Isles Third Section of Lighthouse Point, within the coveted "Panhandle" area known for its quiet, low traffic streets and exceptional location, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home perfectly combines major modern upgrades with the timeless charm of South Florida living. Offering 1,850 square feet under air and 2,173 total square feet, a full 2 car garage, and an ideal split bedroom floor plan, this residence has been thoughtfully updated throughout with quality improvements designed for both comfort and peace of mind. One of the home's standout features is its light filled east facing exposure, enhanced by expansive full hurricane impact windows and doors throughout the entire property, including an impact rated garage door. Natural sunlight pours into the interior from nearly every angle, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere while seamlessly connecting the indoor and outdoor living spaces. Major recent upgrades include a 2023 metal roof and a brand new 2024 air conditioning system with built in air scrubbers, both covered by transferable warranties that provide the future owner with outstanding long term value, added protection, and exceptional peace of mind, along with newly remodeled bathrooms, a beautifully updated kitchen with all new appliances, newer washer and dryer, rebuilt pool pump, fresh interior and exterior paint, and recent landscaping improvements, all completed within the past two years. From the moment you arrive, the expansive semi circle brick driveway and lush tropical landscaping create exceptional curb appeal. Inside, the spacious living and dining areas are designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a unique curved brick accent wall that adds warmth, architectural character, and timeless charm to the light filled interior. Expansive impact sliding glass doors open from multiple rooms throughout the home to the patio and pool area, creating abundant natural light and effortless indoor outdoor flow. The fully remodeled kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the property, showcasing modern finishes, abundant natural light, and an open flow into the primary living spaces. Designed with both comfort and privacy in mind, the split bedroom floor plan places the secluded primary suite on its own private wing of the home, thoughtfully separated from the additional bedrooms. The spacious primary retreat features expansive impact sliding glass doors that open directly to the pool and patio area, creating a bright, airy atmosphere and seamless indoor outdoor living. Grand double door entry access enhances the sense of space and privacy within the suite, while the oversized walk in closet provides abundant storage and organization space. The beautifully remodeled primary bathroom also offers direct exterior access to the pool area, an incredibly convenient feature for entertaining and everyday Florida living, allowing guests or owners to step inside from the pool without having to walk through the rest of the home. Newer flooring in the bedrooms complements the tile flooring throughout the main living areas and kitchen, creating a clean and cohesive feel throughout the residence. Step outside into your own private tropical oasis. The large fenced backyard is perfectly designed for the South Florida lifestyle, featuring a sparkling in ground pool, expansive patio areas, and a built in outdoor bar ideal for entertaining, relaxing, and hosting gatherings year round. The seamless indoor outdoor flow and abundance of natural light make every part of the home feel connected to this private backyard retreat. Located just moments from the community recreation center, beaches, marinas, dining, and the prestigious yacht club, this home offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Lighthouse Point. Combining premier location, extensive upgrades, hurricane protection throughout, and a bright open layout designed for Florida living, this is truly a special place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN ISLES 3RD SEC 47-13 B LOT 17 BLK 33
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484317042360
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 24th Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,025,000.00 ($442.38 / sqft )

5051 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautfiful 3 bedroom 4 full bathroom home in wonderful lighthouse point, pvc pipes throughout home (2021), new ac unit (2021/split ac (2021), new kitchen appliances (2021), granite kitchen countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10355392
  2. Provided by Premier Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 22nd Terrace, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,250,000.00 ($437.22 / sqft )

4141 22nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of Lighthouse Point's most versatile pool homes. This 4 bed, 3 bath CBS residence features a rare triple split floor plan ideal for multi generational living, a home office, or guest s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168720
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 45th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,190,000.00 ($498.12 / sqft )

3001 45th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a quiet street across from multi million dollar homes and just moments from the Intracoastal estates of Lighthouse Point, this Ruttenberg style home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000192
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 33rd Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$995,000.00 ($410.48 / sqft )

2241 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom 2,424 SQ FT home offers the ideal blend of comfort, quality upgrades, and true South Florida coastal living. Featuring a brand new roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020960
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 34th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,195,000.00 ($377.09 / sqft )

2231 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Lighthouse Point, this generous sized home offers a split four bedroom, three bath floor plan. This has been a fabulous family home. The residence has been substantially & att

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025209
  2. Provided by Lovell Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 26th Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,195,000.00 ($440.96 / sqft )

2020 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 3 Bedroom 3 1/2 Bath home located steps from the Shops and restaurants at Beacon Light. Open concept home features a new kitchen with quartz countertops. Spacious master bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026069
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice