226 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027302 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 226 Charter Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7526 / -80.097
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes No
  • Elementary School: Egret Lake
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Renny Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Village of Sandalwood Lakes community, this move in ready townhome offers a great balance of comfort, value, and opportunity. The home has been updated over the years with features including updated upstairs flooring, a refreshed kitchen and bathrooms, and a newer A/C system, while still offering room for a new owner to personalize and make it their own over time. The spacious layout includes generous living areas and a private fenced patio with artificial turf, creating an easy, low maintenance outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, downtown West Palm Beach, and Palm Beach International Airport. A thoughtfully maintained property with great potential in a centrally located community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Egret Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 378
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES NORTH REPLAT LT 32B
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74424301110000322
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7315 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$274,500.00 ($222.09 / sqft )

7315 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & FENCE!!! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT!!! Seller already paid roof & fence assessment in full. Prepare to discover an exceptional urban retreat in this large two story townhouse, perfectly position

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112506
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

2409 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135159
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

190 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150856
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

4124 41st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in friendly community Village of Sandalwood Lakes. Welcome home to traditional classic style! Open family room and dining room setting. Kitchen has been upgraded with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 10th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$305,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

1008 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a turn key renovated home in West Palm Beach featuring hurricane impact windows and ready for immediate move in. This updated residence offers modern finishes and a stylish kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001138
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$317,500.00 ($256.88 / sqft )

205 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome, updated top to bottom, with modern, high end finishes in a central location. Near I 95, Palm Beach International Airport, Brightline, shopping, and minutes to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006773
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 3rd Way , West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$239,999.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

325 3rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an excellent value opportunity in a desirable Location. This townhouse offers a functional, flexible layout with plenty of natural light. perfect for buyers looking to personalize a space or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011373
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 16th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

1617 16th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in West Palm Beach offers modern living with style and comfort. The home features a bright, open layout with L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012878
  2. Provided by Nvision Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice