11848 15th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC525200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11848 15th Road
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2237
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 600
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6674 / -82.4681
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: South Pointe
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oak
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Trina Christensen
  • 352-672-1318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR ADDITIONAL UPGRADES! Welcome to the Brandy floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features a grand double door entry with elegant glass inlays, leading into a bright, open concept layout. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The main living area showcases durable vinyl plank flooring and crown molding throughout, creating a cohesive and modern feel. Additional highlights include a large custom pantry, a convenient laundry/mudroom, and ceiling fans in all bedrooms as well as the great room. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brandy
  • Builder Name: New Generation Home Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oak Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Scott Pauquette
  • Association Phone: 352-514-3229
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SOUTH POINTE PH II UNIT IIB PB 38 PG 43 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04321-203-036
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 120th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$395,000.00 ($155.51 / sqft )

1010 120th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New and improved! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable South Pointe neighborhood offers 2,357 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open floor plan features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534455
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dennis Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9984 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$398,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9984 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 BUYER CLOSING COST CREDIT! Experience comfortable, convenient living in the highly desirable Ellis Park community, ideally located just a few minutes from top rated schools, in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538053
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Megan Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9970 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$440,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

9970 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Robinshore built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready home in the Ellis Park pool community of Northwest Gainesville. Featuring a flexible layout with dual primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rachel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$365,000.00 ($141.47 / sqft )

11688 17th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538793
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

10135 25th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11607 18th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$372,900.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

11607 18th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Too busy to maintain a big yard every weekend? No problem! This home has the perfect courtyard oasis, big enough to enjoy the evening outdoors, pick freshly grown garden herbs, admire the raised garde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539208
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 89th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$399,898.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

2258 89th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional *newly built 2023, 2 story home* in the desired tara lane community, just minutes from santa fe college north campus & less than 6 miles from uf campus. Spacious, great room with easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539650
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 107th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$409,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1123 107th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Investor Alert: Opportunity: Priced well under potential* Located in the highly desirable Pine Hill Estates, this well loved original owner brick home sits on over an acre and delivers generous squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539913
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice