1000 Rabbit Run Road, NAPLES, FL 34120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Rabbit Run Road
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2791
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3596 / -81.5916
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34120
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  • Contact: Danyel Hughes
  • 352-240-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Agricultural Haven: 3 Bedroom House on 5 Acres of Prime Land Welcome to your dream retreat! Nestled on a sprawling 5 acre parcel of beautifully cleared land, this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom house is a perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern convenience. With agricultural zoning and fully fenced boundaries, this property not only offers privacy and security but also endless possibilities for your farming or gardening aspirations. Property Highlights: Spacious Living: This inviting home features a comfortable layout with three generous bedrooms, providing ample space for families or guests. The two well appointed bathrooms ensure convenience for everyday living. Expansive Outdoors: Step outside to discover your own private oasis. The property is fully fenced, allowing for a worry free environment for children and pets to roam. A large barn adds versatility, perfect for storage, workshops, or even livestock, giving you the freedom to embrace a rural lifestyle. Natural Beauty: The land is adorned with cleared spaces and high and dry terrain, making it ideal for various outdoor activities or hobbies. The picturesque 6 foot deep, spring fed pond serves as a stunning centerpiece, offering a serene spot for relaxation or recreational fishing. Well and Septic: Equipped with an 80 foot deep well and a 1200 gallon septic system, this home is designed to provide the essential utilities with efficiency, ensuring a sustainable living environment. No HOA Fees: Enjoy the freedom that comes without the burden of HOA fees. You have the liberty to customize your property the way you envision it without restrictions. Prime Location: While you'll feel miles away in your private sanctuary, youre just a short drive from nearby shopping centers, dining establishments, and exciting new developments. The perfect balance of country living with urban conveniences at your fingertips! Endless Possibilities Await: Whether you envision cultivating a vibrant garden, creating a peaceful retreat, or simply enjoying the beauty of nature, this property provides a unique opportunity to make your dreams a reality. Dont miss the chance to own this exceptional piece of land that offers both freedom and convenience. Schedule Your Tour Today! This property is a rare find and is sure to attract those seeking a rural lifestyle without sacrificing accessibility. Grab your chance to experience the charm and potential of this agricultural haven. Contact us today to schedule a private showing and step into your future home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2001.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 26 47 27 E1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NW1/4 LESS RW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34120 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00110760405
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2618 35th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$715,000.00 ($166.71 / sqft )

2618 35th Ave Ne More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic property nestled on 2.73 acres of lush property! This stunning house spans 2555 square feet under air, totaling 4289 square feet. This home features a fence with a motorized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 225031680
  2. Provided by Sun Realty
  3. Contact Ana Perez
  4. 239-649-1990
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 16th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$670,000.00 ($207.75 / sqft )

110 16th Ave Ne More Like This

Big Beautiful 5 bedroom & den/ formal dinning, 3 bath ,3 car Garage. New installed Tesla car charger. long paver driveway lots of parking. On 1.59 acres. OPEN CONCEPT LAYOUT IS PERCFECT. Best kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: 225054937
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Doreen Vachon
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Glenforest Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
$745,000.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

9425 Glenforest Dr More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Huge price improvement!!! Lowest priced 5 bedroom + den, 3 car tandem garage home in Bent Creek Preserve. This is a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4228 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225057720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Gonette Caparros
  4. 239-659-2400
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
$799,900.00 ($226.22 / sqft )

3275 Pilot Cir Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom plus den, 3 full bath, 2 half bath home offers modern comfort and elegant details throughout, including crown molding, plantation shutters, and an abundance of natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3536 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067740
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Prop Mgmt
  3. Contact Geraldina Duenas
  4. 239-325-4300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 Everglades Blvd N, NAPLES, FL 34120
$750,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

361 Everglades Blvd N More Like This

Have you ever wished for everything you want in one home? Heres your dream home! This stunning property boasts 2,748 square feet of living space, with a total of 3,222 square feet. It features a pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.34 acres
  1. MLSID: 225076043
  2. Provided by Prime Location Brokers LLC
  3. Contact Marlo Rimes
  4. 239-348-9893
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2863 52nd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$699,000.00 ($247.43 / sqft )

2863 52nd Ave Ne More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New Dream Property. A beautiful one story single family home on a 2.50 acres of land and no HOA fees. An open floor plan with gorgeous finishes, porcelain tile thru the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 225076283
  2. Provided by Unicasa Development Realty
  3. Contact Yohanys Ortega
  4. 954-914-0483
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9537 Ironstone Ter 201, NAPLES, FL 34120
$699,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

9537 Ironstone Ter 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxurious Living in The Quarry! Embrace a vacation inspired lifestyle every day in this exquisite coach home situated within the exclusive country club community of The Quarry. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225076732
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Julie Boudreau
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9550 Ironstone Ter 201, NAPLES, FL 34120
$759,900.00 ($250.30 / sqft )

9550 Ironstone Ter 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE A VACATION LIFESTYLE IN THE AMENITY RICH COMMUNITY OF THE QUARRY. This pristine, updated luxury Coach Home offers an effortless blend of comfort, style, and resort living. Featuring 3 bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225080478
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Julie Boudreau
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3068 2nd St Nw, NAPLES, FL 34120
$869,000.00 ($293.09 / sqft )

3068 2nd St Nw More Like This

Situate in one of North Naples' most prestigious neighborhood, this distinguished estate offers the perfect balance of elegance, space, and privacy. the property rest on an expansive 1.14 acre lot, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2965 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 225081881
  2. Provided by A Plus Realty
  3. Contact Gloria Ledesma
  4. 239-234-5290
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Birdie Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
$699,947.00 ($212.36 / sqft )

1465 Birdie Dr More Like This

This beautiful Summerville II lakefront home has it all, from the plank tile floors throughout to the quartz countertops, every detail was thoughtfully enhanced for your living experience. Huge great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225081964
  2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
  3. Contact Tony Listrom
  4. 239-793-2777
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice