1106 101st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1106 101st Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2544
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.663 / -82.4518
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Broadmoor Ph 4a
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF COAST
  • Contact: ANGIE MORRIS
  • 727-398-9900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Broadmoor and this well maintained 3BR/2BA home featuring an open floor plan with a bright, airy feel. New bamboo floors (2023)throughout the common areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet, dual sinks and a separate water closet. The family room includes built in features and opens to an enclosed sunroom for year round enjoyment. The kitchen features all new appliances (2023) and a large walk in pantry. Recent updates include roof (11/2021), HVAC (8/2022), water heater (9/2022), garage door opener (2023), and a $10,000 RainSoft whole house water treatment system (2023). This home is situated on an oversized corner lot with mature Florida landscaping. Low HOA with access to community pool and green space. Convenient location near I 75, shopping, dining and North Florida Regional Hospital. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1268.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: PINELLAS PARK 1ST ADD BLK 88, LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33781 - Pinellas Park
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-16-71082-088-0090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9216 23rd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$499,000.00 ($126.39 / sqft )

9216 23rd Lane More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 9216 NW 23rd Lane, a beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, with bonus room/loft, located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Brookfield neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3948 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532578
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kyle Hunziker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 105th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$490,000.00 ($127.60 / sqft )

2710 105th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest single family attached home on the market. This 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home is situated on a double lot in Williamsburg at Meadowbrook. Enjoy living in a small well maintained gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532629
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Heather Damron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 94th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$499,900.00 ($153.11 / sqft )

2587 94th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home thats big enough for everyone? This spacious and thoughtfully designed home in the highly desirable Brookfield neighborhood, was built with multigenerational living in mind. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534618
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9970 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$440,000.00 ($148.45 / sqft )

9970 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Robinshore built 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom move in ready home in the Ellis Park pool community of Northwest Gainesville. Featuring a flexible layout with dual primary s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rachel Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11520 8th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$524,900.00 ($160.72 / sqft )

11520 8th Lane More Like This

This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers an exceptional combination of quality, functionality, and modern upgrades in a quiet Cul de sac setting in Gainesville. Featuring a desirable 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 107th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$409,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1123 107th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Investor Alert: Opportunity: Priced well under potential* Located in the highly desirable Pine Hill Estates, this well loved original owner brick home sits on over an acre and delivers generous squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539913
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice