3526 53rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539674 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3526 53rd Terrace
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1803
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.686 / -82.4
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Timberlane
  • Provided by: UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa Mathews
  • 352-373-7578
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on a quiet cul de sac in the peaceful Timberlane Subdivision. Come enjoy your large, wonderful wood deck and fully fenced backyard backing up to a private conservation area. This home is conveniently located close to great schools, shopping, restaurants, Santa Fe College and North FL Regional Med Center. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range and dishwasher. There is a countertop microwave however it is not warranted. This home has designer tile flooring in the main living area with carpet in the bedrooms. New Water Heater installed in 2023 and New HVAC 2023. Windows on back of house, in bathrooms and primary bedroom were all replaced in 2019, along with sliding doors to deck. AVAILABLE NOW.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1353.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06113-010-015
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9230 9th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,495.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

9230 9th Avenue More Like This

Beautiful 4/2.5 home in quiet neighborhood. Separate living, dining and family room; updated kitchen with 5 burner gas cook top and double ovens! Large, double hung windows; laminate wood floors in fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532594
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11934 10th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,250.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

11934 10th Road More Like This

Welcome to the Spacious Home in South Pointe, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This home boasts three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537064
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 89th Terrace,, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1204 89th Terrace, More Like This

Discover your perfect rental home at 1204 NW 89th Terrace in Eagle Point. This charming single family residence, built in 1996, offers 1,630 square feet of comfortable living space. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537243
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 104 Court B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2710 104 Court B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience exceptional comfort and privacy in this pristine townhome. This three bedroom, three and a half bath, two story condo offers an ideal retreat for those seeking a quiet and well maintained l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539347
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Eric Ligman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11583 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

11583 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BR 2 BA Home Charleston Park In Fletcher's Mill Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located at 11583 NW 17th Place in the desirable Gainesville area. This property offers a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539469
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4604 44th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4604 44th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABILITY: Available starting June 15th with a lease end date of July 31st, 2027! Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath + 2 car garage single family home with a fantastic location in the lovely Rustlewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539568
  2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 37th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4035 37th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a convenient northwest Gainesville location, 4035 NW 37th Drive offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. Two bedrooms feature private en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539983
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice