3028 1st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3028 1st Avenue
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2595
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6533 / -82.3682
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Black Acres
  • Provided by: SUSKIN REALTY INC
  • Contact: Samuel Suskin
  • 352-373-7513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a great home, located just blocks from the main campus of the University of Florida, even closer to the Law School, and also within walking distance to Publix, shopping and cool restaurants! With a new roof in 2022 and a new heat and air system in 2026, you will love the updates here. Check out the beautiful hardwood floors and the timeless charm of this Mid Century Modern home design which includes a separate living and dining room, a Florida room and a big kitchen. The lovely yard is well maintained and has plenty of room for entertainment or a big garden. Call your Realtor today to schedule a time for you to see this one soon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1723.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BLACK ACRES UNIT 2 PB E-9 LOT 37 OR 5010/0554
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06462-037-000
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2910 1st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$499,900.00 ($156.02 / sqft )

2910 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, charm, and opportunity come together in this two story home nestled in a peaceful, established neighborhood just minutes from the Campus. Situated close to the University of Florida, Shands

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719355
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Candi Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$429,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

1402 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed, nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner lot home with an airy open floor plan, with 9 foot ceilings throughout and thoughtful upgrades! Step inside to bright, connected living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536439
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact K.C. Harder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8604 1st Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$499,900.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8604 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Buckingham East, homes offering this level of space, privacy, and flexibility rarely come availableespecially with no HOA. Set on nearly 0.6 acres, this sing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537213
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 46th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$475,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

412 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gainesville, this spacious 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offers room to spread out both inside and out. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home features a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537658
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 28th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

315 28th Street More Like This

Just a few blocks from UF Law School and main campus! This 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of proximity and peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof. The house has 2 separate living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539718
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 76th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$430,000.00 ($125.88 / sqft )

2023 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Reserve community of Gainesville with an extremely low HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1140 67th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$447,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

1140 67th Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. PreConstruction Completed Summer '26 Discover the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort in this brand new home featuring four bedrooms and three full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540159
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kush Karve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 80th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$499,900.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

804 80th Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODEL HOME offering a sale / leaseback opportunity.This move in ready Miramar model home is perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within Oakhaven Walk, an intimate enclave of just 18 homesites

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379342
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice