4000 23rd Street 3-302, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4000 23rd Street 3-302
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $181,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1177
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6161 / -82.356
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Countryside University
  • Building: Countryside University
  • Elementary School: Idylwild
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: Eastside
  • Provided by: MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
  • Contact: Cinthya Gaxiola
  • 352-234-6217
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOP FLOOR Furnished 4 bed/4 bath corner condo located just 1.5 miles from the University of Florida! Countryside condos feature efficient, open concept floor plans with a living/dining area, a fully equipped kitchen, and a kitchen pass through window to the living area. The living area has a large window that allows for natural light and features durable tile and laminate flooring. The bedrooms include carpet flooring, private bathrooms with oversized vanities, and spacious walk in closets. Additional conveniences include an indoor laundry closet and a private rear balcony with a storage closet. As a top floor unit in Building 3, you are perfectly positioned right next to the community pool, and can see the pool from the balcony. Residents enjoy community amenities including a fitness center, volleyball and basketball courts, pool, expansive green spaces, and open parking. The monthly HOA covers exterior maintenance, pest control, high speed internet, and professional management, ensuring a low maintenance lifestyle. This is a premier investment opportunity with a strong rental history and minimal vacancy; the property is fully leased through 7/31/2026. The location is unbeatable: it's on a direct bus route to UF's main campus, and within 1.5 miles of the VA Hospital and the UF Colleges of Medicine, Dentistry, Pharmacy, and Veterinary Medicine. Additionally, youre less than 2 miles from Butler Plaza Shopping Center, home to groceries, retailers, and restaurants, including Publix, Whole Foods, Target, Walmart, Trader Joe's, The Cheesecake Factory, and so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1177.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Eastside High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Idylwild Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Errol Thomas
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713 *45
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: COUNTRYSIDE AT THE UNIVERSITY CONDO BOOK 3 PAGE 33-34 UNIT 3-302 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4964/0975
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07284-300-302
  • Unit Number: 3-302
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RMF8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4215 31st Drive 201, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4215 31st Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Allens Park community, perfectly positioned in the heart of Gainesville. This spacious 1,200 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723424
  2. Provided by THE AMERICAN DREAM
  3. Contact Lacey Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 132, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this conveniently located 2 story home just minutes from Archer Road shopping, Whole Foods, Publix, top rated restaurants, and more! Situated on a direct bus route to the University of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532372
  2. Provided by SUSKIN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Samuel Suskin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 204, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$172,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Condo in Brighton Park The owners have just reduced this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo again making it an incredible value! Simply bring your personal belongings and mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532625
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 23rd Street 5-106, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$183,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

4000 23rd Street 5-106 More Like This

Come see this 4 bed/4 bath condo located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and more. The layout includes a large living/dining area, kitchen, covered porch with a storage c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.50 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534141
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3521 30th Way 105, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$194,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

3521 30th Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New improved price!! Plus, Seller is offering to PRE PAY 6 MONTHS HOA FEES!! Study hard, live better! Your ideal Gainesville retreat starts here! Live smart in this Modern 2 Story Condo in Prime Gaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535321
  2. Provided by ENABLE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dalusio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 35th Place 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$204,900.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

2915 35th Place 102 More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bed/2.5 bath condo in a great location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The first floor features a bright, open concept living and dining area, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536551
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Archer Road A202-202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$176,000.00 ($149.53 / sqft )

2601 Archer Road A202-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Located at South Gate of UF campus, crosses Archer road. Just minutes from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital, Butler Plaza Shopping Center, restaurants and I 75. Fully furnished 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.31 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536722
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 35th Place 137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$195,000.00 ($156.00 / sqft )

2945 35th Place 137 More Like This

$14K REDUCTION. OWNER SAYS SELL! 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a quiet community conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and major shopping and dining. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536850
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Tyler Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice