615 11th Lane D, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539950 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 615 11th Lane D
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6405 / -82.331
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Subdivision: Tumblin Creek Forest
  • Building: Tumblin Creek Forest
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  • Contact: Kara Butcher
  • 352-505-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well located rental unit offering comfortable living in a convenient setting. This 2 bedroom, 1 updated bathroom unit is clean and move in ready. Features include in unit laundry, a private storage shed, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living. Ideally located close to UF, shopping, dining, and major roadways, making commuting and daily errands easy. This is a great option for anyone looking for a quality rental in a prime Gainesville location. The current tenants lease runs through July 28, and the unit will be available for move in starting around August 1st. Schedule a showing today! Disclaimer: Photos shown are of similar units within the same quad/building and may not reflect the exact unit available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 3368.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Ninguno, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15637-010-007-90768
  • View: City
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1303 6th Street 4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1303 6th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Carpet free and move in ready 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath apartment is located in Bailey Village on NW 6th Street. It is on the 2nd floor and features a spacious living room with terrazzo flooring throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: GC531735
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Rainbow Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 9th Street 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1035 9th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is walking distance to UF and Sorority Row. The Unit comes with washer dryer and a huge walk in closet, and sliding glass doors to your back porch, which makes it easy to m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537009
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 4th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

208 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA UPDATED Apartment in Duck Pond Area available August! Available early August this 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area minutes away from Downtown, UF Cam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537822
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

824 University Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA duplex rental offering 915 square feet of living space in Gainesvilles desirable historic district near Downtown and UF. This spacious unit features original hardwood floors, high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6875 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538070
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 5th Avenue 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,325.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

414 5th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming studio apartment is the perfect place to call home for anyone seeking a cozy and convenient living space. This apartment boasts modern amenities while still retaining the historic charm

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538154
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 2nd Avenue W, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

312 2nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 Apartment in Vintage Duckpond Home Mid August This 2/1 apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area, right in the heart of Gainesville, just minutes from Downtown, UF Campus, and midtown!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538845
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 16 Avenue F, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1224 16 Avenue F More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Oakbrook has been beautifully refreshed with brand new laminate flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, along with fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 11th Lane A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

615 11th Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Well located rental unit at 625 SW 11th Lane, Gainesville, FL, offering comfortable living in a convenient setting. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is clean and move in ready. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539959
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,350.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in the desirable Tumblin Creek area, just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Hospital, and the VA. This well maintained home offers a functional l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540018
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice