6657 15th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6657 15th Place
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $409,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6376 / -82.4135
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Grand Oaks At Tower
  • Elementary School: Lawton M. Chiles
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Neha Sharma
  • 321-209-0828
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new, thoughtfully designed, move in ready home In Grand Oaks that seamlessly blends modern luxury, and efficiency. Zoned for some of the best schools of Alachua county, it is located just minutes from the University of Florida, UF Health, Celebration Pointe, Day care and premier shopping and dining. As you enter the home, the foyer takes you to an open living space where the family room, dining and kitchen create a seamless flow. The chef inspired kitchen is designed to impress with quartz countertops, shaker style soft close cabinetry, a large center island with pendant lighting and seating, and an exceptionally spacious pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The owners suite offers a private retreat with a tray ceiling, a generous walk in closet, and French doors leading directly to the covered lanai. The spa like en suite bathroom features a dual sink quartz vanity and a zero entry glass enclosed shower with beautiful tile work. Two well appointed guest bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A well designeddrop zone creates the perfect everyday landing space for backpacks, shoes, and keys.Experience Florida living year round with large covered patio, plus a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, and outdoor entertaining.Designed with both comfort and sustainability in mind, the home features an energy efficient solar system to help reduce utility costs, and a gas tankless water heater. Thelight filled interior with 9 foot ceilings, tray ceilings, and crown molding create a sense of openness and architectural detail.Residents of Grand Oaks at Tower enjoy access to resort style pool, cabana, playground, and scenic sidewalks.Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Lawton M. Chiles Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Fran Pollard
  • Association Phone: 352-224-2122
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND OAKS AT TOWER PH 2 PB 37 PG 63 LOT 140 OR 5025/174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06677030140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Zoning Code: RMF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1086 67th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$444,900.00 ($175.78 / sqft )

1086 67th Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Exceptional opportunity in this community with $10,000 in incentives or 100% financing available through multiple local lenders. A rare chance to make homeownership more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536224
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jason Leverette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 67th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$429,000.00 ($156.23 / sqft )

1402 67th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed, nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner lot home with an airy open floor plan, with 9 foot ceilings throughout and thoughtful upgrades! Step inside to bright, connected living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2746 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536439
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact K.C. Harder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 46th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$475,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

412 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gainesville, this spacious 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bath home offers room to spread out both inside and out. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, the home features a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537658
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 28th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$399,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

315 28th Street More Like This

Just a few blocks from UF Law School and main campus! This 4BR/3BA home offers the perfect blend of proximity and peace of mind with a brand new 2025 roof. The house has 2 separate living areas, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539718
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2023 76th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$430,000.00 ($125.88 / sqft )

2023 76th Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Reserve community of Gainesville with an extremely low HOA.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1140 67th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$447,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

1140 67th Street New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. PreConstruction Completed Summer '26 Discover the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort in this brand new home featuring four bedrooms and three full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540159
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Kush Karve
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice