4220 67th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC540127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4220 67th Terrace
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $193,500
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6152 / -82.415
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Greenleaf
  • Elementary School: Wiles Head Start
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: ZORI REALTY
  • Contact: Joy Curry
  • 352-234-3389
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a private fenced yard with room for pets, plants, backyard gatherings or even chickens? This oversized corner lot features a firepit, chicken coop, and plenty of space to relax and enjoy outdoor living. ... Inside, youll find a beautifully updated home with an open modern floor plan, updated lighting, and luxury laminate flooring throughout. The stylish kitchen features a walk in pantry and flows seamlessly into the main living space, creating a bright and welcoming feel perfect for everyday living or entertaining. .... Both spacious bedrooms include double closets and their own updated private bathrooms, offering comfort and flexibility for roommates, guests, or family. A downstairs half bath adds extra convenience. .... Lower HOA fees help keep overall monthly ownership costs more manageable compared to many nearby options. .... Located just a 5 minute walk from a large park with trails and a playground, and only minutes from shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Conveniently located about 15 minutes from University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, the dental school, and veterinary school.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Wiles Head Start-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Teata Bonfiglio
  • Association Phone: 386-462-9004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GREEN LEAF UNIT 1 REPLAT OF LOT 25 PB 24 PG 78 LOT 25D ALSO AN 1/4% INT IN COMMON AREA PER OR 2829/1170) OR 5158/1908
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06877-125-004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4624 45 Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$175,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

4624 45 Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Duplex style Townhouse is centrally located in Gainesville minutes to Celebration Point and Butler Plaza, University of Florida, Shands and HCA Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539533
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Laura Liuzzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4318 68th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$180,000.00 ($166.82 / sqft )

4318 68th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This cozy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the conveniently located Green Leaf community is a great find. The kitchen features white cabinetry, low maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539573
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zaneta James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5254 97th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$197,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

5254 97th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in Haile Plantation Villas! This light and bright townhome features vaulted ceilings in the bedrooms and a spacious open floorplan. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540119
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Dose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 97th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$226,900.00 ($188.61 / sqft )

5268 97th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your next home could be the serene setting of Plantation Villas in Haile Plantation. This wonderful townhome has been well loved and resides just a shor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536416
  2. Provided by DAWN REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Benson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 188, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$229,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous second floor townhome is located in The Links at Haile Plantation, one of Gainesvilles most sought after neighborhoods! The balcony faces the renowned 18 hole Hawkstone Golf Course.The t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538996
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice