4390 Tarpon Lake Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8200843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4390 Tarpon Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 709
  • Price: $799,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1086
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1147 / -82.6952
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34685
  • Subdivision: Sunset At Lansbrook Second Rep
  • Elementary School: Cypress Woods
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: JACK CREGO
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cleared & ready to build 1. 25 acres all buildable in lansbrook! Lansbrook of sunset has 3 other custom homes already built and waiting for you to finish this beautiful neighborhood nestled within lansbrook. Lansbrook is one of the most sought after neighborhoods in north pinellas county. Eastlake is known for its top notch schools, community programs and community lifestyle. Build your dream home on acreage with preserve settings, but within one of the top neighborhoods. Home must acquire a 3,000 sq ft minimum and this lot is one of the last ones in the lansbrook community. Launch your boat at the community boat ramp into lake tarpon, a seven mile lake well known to boaters, jet skiers, fishermen, and leisure lovers. Run, walk or bike beneath our arched oaks throughout the development creating miles of terrain to enjoy. Beautifully placed community parks with basketball, soccer, volleyball, and playgrounds. Sunset of lansbrook is adjacent to local golf courses, the ymca and short distances to shops, restaurants, library and local beaches. Come and enjoy all lansbook has to offer. Come build with us or bring your own builder to this new neighborhood in sunset of lansbrook.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: KB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1086.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2012
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Section 32, Blk 73, Lot 32
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0711317032007300320
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 709
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5497 Millbrook Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$799,000.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

5497 Millbrook Way More Like This

PRICED UNDER MARKET FOR A QUICK SALE! Discover an incredible opportunity in one of Lansbrooks finest neighborhoods! This side load, corner lot home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a designated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454090
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 Jacmel Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$895,000.00 ($231.45 / sqft )

3718 Jacmel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Located in Juniper Bay of Lansbrook, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car garage overlooks a scenic pond and preserve, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463453
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Kylemore Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$824,900.00 ($241.62 / sqft )

4941 Kylemore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed executive home with pond and conservation views. This updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage pool home is situated on an oversized l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4072 Belmoor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$799,000.00 ($195.21 / sqft )

4072 Belmoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Excellent location in a well established neighborhood in Palm Harbor. This beautifully updated home is nestled within the desirable Woodbriar gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489064
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rajamohan Perumalsamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4647 Berwyn Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$842,900.00 ($211.73 / sqft )

4647 Berwyn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida Living at Its Absolute Finest! Welcome to Lansbrook one of Palm Harbor's most sought after communities where this spectacular split 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489957
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Bachteler, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4227 Auston Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$789,000.00 ($246.26 / sqft )

4227 Auston Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional executive home in the highly sought after Lansbrook community, ideally located along the desirable East Lake corridor of Palm Harbor. This beautifully crafted Marc Rutenber

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Peter Dorwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3652 Justin Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$850,000.00 ($236.44 / sqft )

3652 Justin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home in the heart of east lakes much loved community of lansbrook is warm and welcoming from the moment you walk through the double front doors! It features four bedrooms plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498886
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact June Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Grandchamp Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$765,000.00 ($207.43 / sqft )

4152 Grandchamp Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after Lansbrook community of Golfside, this fully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is spacious and move in ready with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498897
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3297 Valemoor Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$894,000.00 ($201.94 / sqft )

3297 Valemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Foxberry Run within Ridgemoor, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath estate offers the perfect blend of privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503375
  2. Provided by GO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Hilda Loaiza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$750,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 18th Fairway of the Tarpon Woods Golf Course! Situated on a private lot with no rear neighbors, this triple split floor plan offers the ideal configuration for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503463
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice