30 Farmsworth Drive B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC316530 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30 Farmsworth Drive B
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1432
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5788 / -81.2265
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Kseniya Edwards
  • 386-569-5383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Characterized by its inviting charm and modern comforts, 30 Farmsworth Dr, Unit B in Palm Coast, FL, is the perfect sanctuary for those seeking a serene yet convenient lifestyle. This delightful two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a generous 1,019 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Each room is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, making it ideal for both entertaining and relaxing. Enjoy the spacious bedrooms, each providing a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. The full bathrooms are elegantly appointed, ensuring a touch of luxury for your daily routine. Nestled in a vibrant community, this property is just moments away from local amenities, providing easy access to everything you need. With its perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, this home is a true gem in Palm Coast. Experience the best of Florida living by making this charming residence your own. Whether you're looking for a cozy retreat or a base for adventure, 30 Farmsworth Dr, Unit B is ready to welcome you home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1019.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7009-00110-0050
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Oxford Lane 22, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

22 Oxford Lane 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice updated two bedroom, two bath, upstairs unit in the Woodhaven Condominium complex in Palm Coast, Florida. RENT INCLUDES WATER and GARBAGE! Lovely pool with clubhouse and tennis courts. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315259
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  3. Contact Honora Giumenta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Club House Drive 204, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,495.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

48 Club House Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at $1495 3 two bedroom, includes cable, water, sewer, trash, Internet, pool. Located in the lovely C sect. Close to all shopping, medical, golf course. 15 minutes to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315994
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Blairton Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7 Blairton Court More Like This

Darling 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away in a subdivision that is ultra convenient to I 95 access, shopping and restaurants (1 mile). The beach at Jungle Hut Park is just a 5 mile drive away. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316063
  2. Provided by 100% REAL ESTATE & PROP. MGMT
  3. Contact John Dysart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,600.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

281 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient, quiet, close to school, shopping, ocean. Very clean, shows as new. Nice pond view and woods. Very nice place.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316416
  2. Provided by HOME LAND NETWORK CORP
  3. Contact Larisa Bolotnikov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Oakmont Court 10, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

10 Oakmont Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental 1 month minimum to 6 month maximum. Fully Furnished with all housewares included. Meticulously maintained with a stunning remodel, this two bedroom two bath condo offers you a r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308502
  2. Provided by PALM COAST FLAGLER BEACH RLTY
  3. Contact Diane Nieminen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1300 Canopy Walk Lane 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM ONLY MONTH TO MONTH 3BR unit in Canopy Walk! This beautiful 1st. floor lakefront unit in desirable Canopy Walk. The unit is well taken care of and fully equipped for short term renting. You

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC308544
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,899.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

163 Redbud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your cozy townhome located in the heart of it all in The Trails Complex close to schools, parks, & shopping. This three bedroom, 2.5 , 1 car garage town home has over 1700 lsf tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311862
  2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL, INC.
  3. Contact Pauline Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Redbud Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

199 Redbud Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled within the beautiful gated community of The Trails, be among the first to live in the three bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse is ready to become your perfect Florida retreat! Boasting a g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313435
  2. Provided by CHARLES UMPENHOUR INC
  3. Contact Savannah Umpenhour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Palm Harbor Parkway A404, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,700.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

101 Palm Harbor Parkway A404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse loft condo in European Village, just steps from shops, restaurants, and waterfront trails. This two bedroom 1.5 Bath residence sits on the 4th floor (elevator access) and offers soaring ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313543
  2. Provided by WELCOME HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Fatima Queiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 La Mancha Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

106 La Mancha Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well appointed 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring an open, split floor plan with spacious living areas. Enjoy a combined living and dining room plus a separate recreation roomideal for fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314132
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Cheryl Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice