3106 Borassus Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3106 Borassus Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0167 / -81.0255
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Palmsph 2b
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Elizabeth Hart-Behrens
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *PRICED for move in Ready Home! Welcome to Venetian Bay! Enjoy resort style living in New Smyrna Beach's most desirable community. Immaculately maintained home, 3 bedroom, 2 bath with water views from screened in Lanai and paver patio. Amenities in Venetian Bay include the newly opened Tiki Cove Bar and Restaurant with live music on Friday and Saturday nights! Dog friendly and kid friendly walking and biking paths, town center with shops, restaurants, and pickle ball courts. Additional membership options are available to enjoy the luxury community pool and 18 hole champion golf course. Enjoy entertaining family and friends in this home with an open concept kitchen with granite countertops and five burner stove. Relax in your lanai with a tranquil pond view. Lanai is fully screened and has sun shades for year round enjoyment. Wake to the water view from your master bedroom suite. The Allex floor plan is popular with the split layout of two additional bedrooms with full bath. Venetian Bay is minutes from our beautiful beaches and shopping and dining on Flagler Avenue and Canal Street. Start enjoying the Florida lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1505.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Venetian Bay/Atmos Living/ Erica Watson
  • Association Phone: 386-402-4449
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 19-17-33 LOT 232 PALMS PHASE 2B MB 59 PGS 113-116 INC PER OR 7740 PG 2892 PER OR 7951 PG 1675
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7320-02-00-2320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. At the front of the home, a bonus room provides t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223725
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Hawks Cove Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$329,000.00 ($114.51 / sqft )

2237 Hawks Cove Circle More Like This

Easy coastal living and flexible space come together in this beautifully updated townhome in New Smyrna Beach, located just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and local favorites. This 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$407,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

3102 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3102 Meleto Blvd in the desirable Venetian Bay community of New Smyrna Beach. This beautifully maintained home offering bright open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316181
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Shane Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Meleto Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$334,990.00 ($136.90 / sqft )

2910 Meleto Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Palms at Venetian Bay community in New Smyrna Beach. Built in 2020 by Meritage Homes, this residence features the popular Angelou floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685766
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Loukas Masouras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2816 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$395,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2816 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage offering 2,185 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable area of New Smyrna Beach. This spacious residence features an open a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144499
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nelter Dimarzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Nova Scotia Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($153.06 / sqft )

3022 Nova Scotia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

UNHEARD OF PRICE FOR THIS WATERFRONT BEAUTY with Serene Pond View!! This stunning 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom home offers peaceful and waterfront living with gorgeous pond views and a cozy fire pit perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328527
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Giddens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Coronado Cove Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$409,990.00 ($131.49 / sqft )

508 Coronado Cove Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk in p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$332,500.00 ($134.34 / sqft )

505 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the community of Venetian Bay, featuring a 2022 roof for added peace of mind. Start your day with coffee or unwind in the evening on the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375891
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Red Rock Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$404,990.00 ($140.14 / sqft )

2121 Red Rock Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382065
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice