3405 Atlantic Avenue 601, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3405 Atlantic Avenue 601
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0112 / -80.8798
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trillium South
  • Building: Ocean Trillium South
  • Elementary School: Coronado Beach Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: NSB HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Donna Concannon
  • 386-427-0439
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't be shy come on and buy......... Your dream condo that is! Nsb premier oceanfront condominium with gorgeous views and exceptional income potential. Discover this rare gem in a short term rental friendly building, maximizing your investment potential. This fully renovated, stunning condominium lets you breathe the sea air from your balcony, enjoy the direct oceanfront pool, and private beach access, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This is a turnkey rental property ready for you to enjoy or rent out immediately. The monthly hoa fee conveniently includes exterior building insurance, utilities, internet, cable, pool maintenance, and upkeep of common areas. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the 6th floor of ocean trillium, is a true beachside retreat. The unit offers a bright, open floor plan with a fully equipped kitchen, beautiful living and dining combined area, and a spacious bedroom with ocean views and balcony access. Recent renovations have added upgrades throughout the well maintained building, enhancing its appeal, value, and the new 2024 condominium guidelines offer peace of mind and comfort. Located just a short walk, bike ride, or golf cart jaunt to all of new smyrna's popular restaurants, shops, and entertainment options. Look no further, this is a terrific beachfront getaway and a lucrative investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing with a local nsb realtor today. And be sure to check out our video tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Coronado Beach Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ocean Trillium / Joni Donnarumma
  • Association Phone: 407-603-7022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601 OCEAN TRILLIUM SOUTH PER OR 3370 PG 0280 PER OR 3650 PG 0289 PER OR 7600 PGS 4896-4897 PER OR 7934 PG 2362 PER OR 8454 PG 2277
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7422-12-00-0601
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 601
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 858 Baybreeze Way #68c, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$349,500.00

858 Baybreeze Way #68c Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps to the no drive beach, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium includes a den that could double as extra sleeping or play space. There are newer double pane impact windows throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215939
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,000.00

3800 Saxon Drive 19b More Like This

Live where beach days and river sunsets are part of the routine. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo sits minutes from the Atlantic shoreline and the calm Indian Riverpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 150, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$319,000.00 ($380.67 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive 150 More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest in New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to your serene slice of paradise nestled between the river and the beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222410
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,900.00

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1222443
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4175 Atlantic Avenue 509, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$350,000.00 ($456.92 / sqft )

4175 Atlantic Avenue 509 More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located directly on the pristine no drive beach! This fully furnished unit features tile flooring throughout for ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223140
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4405 Sea Mist Drive 216, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$345,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

4405 Sea Mist Drive 216 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in SeaWoods New Smyrna Beach where you can walk directly to the no drive portion of the beach or spend the day on the 50+ acre property walking nature trails a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$365,000.00 ($506.94 / sqft )

3663 Atlantic Avenue 31b More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor ocean view unit in Chateau by the Sea offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is being sold fully furnished, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225446
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Atlantic Avenue 101, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$325,000.00 ($400.25 / sqft )

3405 Atlantic Avenue 101 More Like This

Experience the ease of beachfront living combined with impressive rental potential in this New Smyrna Beach condominium. Located in a short term rental community, this property offers a unique opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225454
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway N D304, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$323,300.00 ($337.47 / sqft )

325 Causeway N D304 More Like This

Enjoy a slice of heaven in this water view condo with a perfect location. Located on the North Causeway, you will find great coffee, restaurants and Flagler Avenue all close by. The condo is located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225848
  2. Provided by Land And Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  G22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$320,000.00 ($492.31 / sqft )

335 Causeway G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy coastal living at 335 N Causeway, Unit G 22, New Smyrna Beach. This direct riverfront second floor condo has been completely remodeled and delivers the kind of water views and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317231
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Kendall Caputo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice