257 Minorca Beach Way 1304, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 257 Minorca Beach Way 1304
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $522
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0638 / -80.9098
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: James Lyon
  • 386-427-0002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Inlet and this spacious, furnished and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with nearly 1,500 square feet under heat and air with a private 31 foot long oceanfront balcony with not only oceanfront views also views of Smyrna Dunes Park, Inlet Waterway, Ponce Inlet Lighthouse, Ponce Inlet, and beyond past Daytona Beach. Tile flooring throughout, quality wood cabinetry in the kitchen and baths with granite tops. Both baths have been updated as well as the kitchen. This unit is being offered furnished with exception items the owners have listed which will not convey. Both large bedrooms have ensuite baths. Prepare yourself to live an oceanfront resort lifestyle. The Inlet at Minorca amenities include, gated access to the beach, pool, large heated spa, outdoor kitchen with two gas grills and gazebo, game room with ping pong table, lending library, one assigned garage parking space for each owner, additional parking available for owners and their guest. Spacious storage cage in locked room off garage for each owner. Three large two story recently updated lobbies with six elevators. Onsite management office. Offered for additional annual rent as available, there are golfcart/LSV parking spaces for four and six seat LSV's, additional storage rooms on various floors, kayak, surf and paddleboard lockable storage racks. Minorca amenities include, 24/7/365 manned security, ocean pavilion, heated pool, spa, four hard court lighted tennis courts, newly renovated clubhouse, fitness center, activity room, book library, restrooms with saunas, river access with fishing pier across the street. At times there are boat slips available at the marina to purchase the exclusive right of leasing to. Minorca adjoins Smyrna Dunes 220 acre County Park with miles of walking deck, a dog beach, ocean and river access, fishing pier and more. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karey Hartwell
  • Association Phone: 386-409-9212
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 13-D BLDG E THE INLET AT NEW SMYRNA CONDO PER OR 3305 PG 1689 PER OR 6843 PG 2068 PER OR 7100 PG 1020 PER OR 7580 PG 267 PER OR 8451 PG 2174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7405-02-05-013D
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1304
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RRPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue 404, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,990.00

3001 Atlantic Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living at Las Brisas! Step into this beautifully updated, single story ground floor condo where Mediterranean style architecture meets the tranquil rhythm of beac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219351
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue 214, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$959,000.00

2700 Peninsula Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lighthouse views and resort style living on the Intracoastal from the largest floorplan in Inlet Marina Villas. This convenient first floor residence offers effortless access to the heated saltw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220137
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$799,720.00 ($591.51 / sqft )

5499 Atlantic Avenue 1004 More Like This

Located along the pristine no drive shores of New Smyrna Beach, this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condo home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221667
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Causeway  707, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$889,000.00 ($706.12 / sqft )

501 Causeway 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BOAT SLIPS CONVEY with this panoramic river and ocean views from this 7th floor direct intracoastal waterway front condo. One slip is 29x17 and is equipped with a 12,000 lb lift featuring steps and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224532
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$819,000.00 ($213.12 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 8-601 More Like This

Penthouse in Oceanwalk!!! You've been waiting for this large luxurious Corner Penthouse with Loft. 3Bd, 3 1/2Ba condo home. Open floor plan encompassing the dining, family room, living room and outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3843 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225995
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Minorca Beach Way 1005, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$975,000.00 ($582.09 / sqft )

257 Minorca Beach Way 1005 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Inlet at Minorca, where breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, river, beach, dunes, and coastline of New Smyrna Beach surround you from the 10th floor. This beautifully updated cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.99 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961099
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Pelot Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 2090, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$950,000.00 ($731.33 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sandpiper Condominiums in desirable New Smyrna Beach. This second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers relaxed coastal living just steps from the beach. The open living and dining area prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6370741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Stacey Mortensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,025,000.00 ($732.14 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 3070 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is coastal luxury living at The Sandpiper Condominium. Perfect for full time buyers and investors. Enjoy beautiful sunrises in this 1400 sq ft two bedroom, two bath condo, ideally situated on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376858
  2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Atlantic Avenue 306, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,025,000.00 ($789.07 / sqft )

5501 Atlantic Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront two bedroom, two bath at Sandpiper Condominium offers direct, unobstructed Atlantic views located on the no driving part of New Smyrna Beach. Ocean views from master suite with a king bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386777
  2. Provided by SOUTH BEACH RESORT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Garrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 418, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$799,000.00 ($566.67 / sqft )

6727 Turtlemound Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step inside and slide open the doors to the oceanfront balcony, a sense of calm immediately washes over you. Perched on the fourth floor, this beautiful condominium feels like a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389888
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice