127 Lake Fairgreen Circle, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 127 Lake Fairgreen Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0415 / -80.9481
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Fairgreen Hoa
  • Elementary School: Chisholm Elem
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: John Vazquez
  • 386-428-5723
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Arguably the best long range views of golf course and water hazards in the community. Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle from paver patio overlooking the fairways, or enjoy the view from air conditioned comfort of the family room. Home has tile flooring throughout, eat in kitchen and screened entry porch. On Lake Fairgreen Circle, offering large lots and wide street with the peace of mind that comes from knowing that home did not flood during hurricane Ian, a 1,000 year event. Centrally located, close to Historic Downtown Canal Street, and all the shopping and dining venues,as well as art galleries and boutiques close enough to ride your bike along Riverside Drive on Saturdays for the weekly Farmers Market downtown. The beach is close by, 8 minutes by car. Nestled between 2 golf courses, and a community heated pool available by optional membership. NEW ROOF 2022. Low HOA annual dues of $395 provide irrigation system and sprinkler water, as well as retention pond maintenance and termite bond. Best value in town!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1562.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Chisholm Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Buggs, 2026 Fairgreen HOA Unit VI Treasurer
  • Association Phone: 716.445.7239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 377 FAIRGREEN UNIT VI MB 36 PGS 13-15 INC PER OR 2817 PG 0249 PER OR 6449 PG 0842
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7312-07-00-3770
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and airy floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Golf Club Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$275,000.00 ($104.80 / sqft )

102 Golf Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fairgreen VI Roof 2022 | Kitchen 2023 Located in the Fairgreen VI golf and lakefront community in New Smyrna Beach, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 1,800 square feet of living space and m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221543
  2. Provided by Jason Mitchell Real Estate Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Crestwood Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$335,000.00 ($142.98 / sqft )

2548 Crestwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2548 Crestwood Avenue. Located on a quiet street in a well established neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers a great blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221611
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Venetian Palms Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$324,000.00 ($130.91 / sqft )

538 Venetian Palms Boulevard More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Own one of the lowest priced single family homes in Venetian Bay. Built in 2022, like new condition. The property is located in Flood Zone A. The seller has obtained an approximate insur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224201
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Neverland Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$319,900.00 ($142.56 / sqft )

3022 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3022 Neverland Drive, a move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the vibrant Coastal Woods community offering over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, a split bedroom la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224767
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2992 Gibraltar Boulevard, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$349,900.00 ($152.53 / sqft )

2992 Gibraltar Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2992 Gibraltar nestled in one of New Smyrna Beach's most sought after newer communities. Designed with comfort and connection in mind, this neighborhood is filled with families, friendly n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225051
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 659 Wellesley Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$348,900.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

659 Wellesley Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful lake views framed by a lovely oak set the tone for this light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in New Smyrna Beach just minutes from town. The open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225439
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 354 Caryota Court, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$339,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

354 Caryota Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No worries here, flood free home and only 4 years old, everything is turn key and waiting for new owner. Will consider selling furnished for a completely stress free move!. Live where golf meets the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225744
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Stowers Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($143.68 / sqft )

538 Stowers Drive More Like This

Amazing deal in Coastal Woods with assumable FHA balance for qualified individuals! This home is perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing up to a serene preserve offering privacy, nature views,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225881
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Lake Fairgreen Circle, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$315,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

35 Lake Fairgreen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New Smyrna Beach golf front home | 2 bed + bonus rooms | 2 bath | 2 car garage | Fairgreen Golf Course. Located on the 3rd green in one of NSB's most desirable and friendly communities, this bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice