6250 7th Avenue W 6250, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8334563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6250 7th Avenue W 6250
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 494
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4949 / -82.6232
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Pebble Spgs Cluster 1
  • Building: Pebble Spgs Cluster 1
  • Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  • Contact: Alexander Matos
  • 813-520-9123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this Pebble Springs condo with a beautiful pool view. This 2 bed 2 bath home is situated in a central and highly sought after area in the heart of West Bradenton 5 minutes from Anna Maria Island. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by an inviting and spacious living area, ideal for entertaining friends and family. The design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, fostering a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The second bedroom offers flexibility for a home office or a guest room. A screened lanai adds charm, creating the perfect space for morning coffee or evening cocktails, all while enjoying the refreshing Florida breeze. This property presents a fantastic opportunity to make it your permanent residence or as an investment property. The Pebble Springs HOA fee includes outside maintenance, grounds, and recreational facilities, including water, sewer, a discount on cable/internet and trash services. Don't let the chance slip away to claim this charming home as your own! Schedule a viewing today and discover why this community is the perfect place to call home, allowing you to live the Florida lifestyle you've always dreamed of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 774.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454 X 1
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6250 PEBBLE SPRINGS CONDO CLUSTER I PI#37828.1130/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3782811305
  • Unit Number: 6250
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: GC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6142 7th Ave W  6142, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$119,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

6142 7th Ave W 6142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pebble Springs TURNKEY FURNISHED condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Great balcony looks out over the heated pool. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Brand new dishwasher and hot water tank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4642877
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Ed Kinkopf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 7th Avenue W 6030, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$127,900.00 ($124.78 / sqft )

6030 7th Avenue W 6030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Dont miss your opportunity to own a ground floor well maintained Condo in Cluster IV Pebble Springs Condominiums.This is a split floor plan two bedroom, and 2 bath with a large master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4653740
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sharon Villars Foraker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a14, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$155,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy one of the most DESIRABLE LOCATIONS in the community! This condo offers serene pond views from a quiet, private setting. Step out onto the peaceful balcony, where you can unwind and enjoy the ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678669
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a12, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($156.76 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover relaxed Florida living in this turnkey furnished condominium located within 5 miles of Anna Maria Island and the nature trails and kayak adventures of Robinson Preserve. The beach themed kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681090
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$145,000.00 ($120.63 / sqft )

4240 Ironwood Circle 406aa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood, located only 6.2 miles from the Gulf beaches of Anna Maria Island. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath 4th floor corner end unit offers relaxing golf course views overlooking the #1 fairway an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685999
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 7th Avenue W 6328, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$124,900.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

6328 7th Avenue W 6328 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner says Get It Sold ! First floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in desired West Bradenton. This location gives you convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, golfing, medical facilities, parks, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686267
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 8a2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$120,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 8a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained ground floor condo located in a desirable all ages, pet friendly community! This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, making

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687735
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brooke Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Ironwood Circle 308j, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$126,500.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

4210 Ironwood Circle 308j Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer Influenced End Unit | Golf Course Community | Near Anna Maria Island Beaches! Paradise found at Pinebrook Ironwood Golf Club one of Bradentons best public golf communities! This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688155
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3680 Ironwood Circle 202l, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$149,000.00 ($132.80 / sqft )

3680 Ironwood Circle 202l Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2BR/2BA condo in a 55+ community features replaced windows and lanai sliders, spacious 3x10 storage locker, and a heated pool and clubhouse steps from the building. Golf course views from your la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Ironwood Circle 407a, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$129,000.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

4460 Ironwood Circle 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable opportunities in the Ironwood community a top floor residence that truly stands out from the rest. Not all condos in Ironwood offer the same living experience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690289
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice