Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8375429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 304
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1403
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 389
  • Additional Information
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas S Ga
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas S Garden 8
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ann McIntosh
  • 727-586-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental available in gated community of Belleair Country Club. This 2 bedroom,2 bath unfurnished units features tile floors, ceiling fans, washer/dryer in unit, lots of closet space, large balcony overlooking serene pond, underbuilding parking, lovely heated pool with BBQ grills, restrooms and a shady seating area overlooking the wonderful intercoastal waterway. Rec center and more. Building is all ages and no pets. Gated community close to shopping,hospital,eateries,,music venues and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1403.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Portview Property
  • Association Phone: 813-955-1798
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07361-000-0202
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 304
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Indian Rocks Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

709 Indian Rocks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ew carpet! one mile from Downtown Clearwater and 2 miles from the Beach. Downtown Clearwater has a new park with 9000 capacity amphitheater and Capital Theater and many top resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489997
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY 1st! Lovely 2 bedroom condo in the Residence of Renaissance built in 2004. Enjoy the architecture, and archways as you enter this home. The unit itself features an inside laundry with N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452385
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Updated 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located just 10 minutes from world famous Clearwater Beach! Perfectly situated on S MLK Blvd, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454980
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 421, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,190.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 421, in a well maintained Clearwater community. Designed for comfortable long term living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464838
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Illinois Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1536 Illinois Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater. This amazing private residence at the end of a cul de sac features so many updates. Just a few of the features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 218, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,100.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for travelers seeking a short term lease, this well maintained and inviting condo is located in a highly desirable area close to public transportation, shopping, dining, and just 3.5 miles from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 104,752.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467066
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 401, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,090.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 401. Positioned on an upper floor, this residence offers comfortable living in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468329
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Fruitwood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1624 Fruitwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Meticulously Maintained Home in Established Clearwater Neighborhood. Fresh Professionally Painted Interior. Located within Walking Distance to Publix Shopping Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475991
  2. Provided by AMOROSE & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Amorose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 422, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,050.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2/2 condo, just in 10 minutes to Clearwater Beach. Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen, bamboo wood floors, 2 large tile bathrooms, two good sized bathrooms. Looks out through tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480517
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice