17222 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8383447 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17222 Holly Well Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1974
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 365
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6943 / -82.3191
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Forest Brooke Active Adult Ph
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Cathy Griggs
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury amenities await you in this like new 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage move in ready home in the active 55+ medley neighborhood within the gorgeous southshore bay community! Paver driveway, quartz countertops, easy to maintain ceramic tile flooring in all wet areas, and plush carpet in both bedrooms. Enter into the open concept great room to find the living and dining areas to your left and the open den to your right. The kitchen features crown molding, a walk in pantry, an island with breakfast bar seating, and all stainless steel appliances including the gas range! Off the kitchen is the conveniently placed laundry room with built in cabinetry, a washer, and a gas dryer. The opulent primary suite boasts a deep walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity, shower stall, water closet, and linen closet. Positioned across from the primary in this split bedroom layout is the secondary full bathroom with its shower and single vanity, along with the second bedroom. The garage provides lit attic storage via the pull down ladder, and the covered & screened lanai includes a ceiling fan for enjoying the outdoors in comfort. Enjoy a wide range of resort style amenities exclusive to living in medley, such as their clubhouse, pickleball courts, resort style pool, billiard room, ballroom, an on site cafe & bar, and the state of the art fitness center! In addition to these amenities are those available to all of southshore bay, most notably the incredible 5 acre crystal clear lagoon: kayak, paddleboard, swim, or visit the swim up bar! Enjoy a carefree and relaxed lifestyle here, where everyday can feel like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Medley at SouthShore Bay/Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 813-642-1101
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FOREST BROOKE ACTIVE ADULT PHASE 5A LOT 9 BLOCK 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-32-20-C9Y-000044-00009.0
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17112 Yellow Pine Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$350,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

17112 Yellow Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684737
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17067 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,000.00 ($156.83 / sqft )

17067 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17067 Oval Rum Dr, a delightful single family home nestled in the heart of Wimauma, FL! With 1,516 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern convenience w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688129
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Rich Siskie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16731 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$295,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

16731 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2021 for under $300K!! Conviently located to the Community Center/Pool/Play Area and Park. This home is move in ready and all of the appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692055
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PLACE, LLC
  3. Contact Lendi Cochran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14456 Haddon Mist Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$349,900.00 ($147.02 / sqft )

14456 Haddon Mist Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom home in the desirable Ayersworth Glen Community. The kitchen features wonderful wood cabinetry and an island to enjoy casual dining. The home is an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132090
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Rodney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6042 Ballast Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$342,900.00 ($136.18 / sqft )

6042 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1819 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957158
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice