4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8386371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4215 Bay Drive 1005d
  • Viewed: 431
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 590
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 362
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.914 / -82.7428
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Woodside Village Condo
  • Building: Woodside Village Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: John Soliman
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floor plan with split bedrooms. This community welcomes you home with attractive pool, club house, entertainment and landscaping, including tropical flowers, mature Oak and Palm trees. Convenient parking is right at your front door. Lots of guest parking provides a welcoming venue for all who visit you. As you enter the Villa, the beautiful open combo view of the unit greets you from this open concept. Community pools, a Clubhouse, shuffleboard, an onsite laundry facility, Clubhouse w/ FULL kitchen, pool tables, library and fireplace, tennis courts. Convenient shopping, and restaurants, all reflect Florida living at its best! This Villa is a special must see now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 565.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: Paul
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WOODSIDE VILLAGE CONDO BLDG 33, UNIT 1005D TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 1005D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-29-16-99081-033-0054
  • Unit Number: 1005D
  • Views: 431
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Belleair Road A7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$150,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

2205 Belleair Road A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chateau Belleair Condominium complex is centrally located and close to all types of shopping requirements. This beautiful one bedroom, one bath has been well maintained and located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  4. Approx. 68,454.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Christel Pinkerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover a rare gem in the heart of Clearwaterthis ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Seville Condos combines timeless charm, classic design, and an unbeatable location. With 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hercules Avenue 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,800.00 ($127.80 / sqft )

1301 Hercules Avenue 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 412, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$130,000.00 ($100.31 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! DON'T MISS THIS AMAZING GROUND FLOOR UNIT!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to Belleair Village!!! City leaving at its best in this cute and manicured complex at his charming 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454329
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Harn Boulevard H39, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,500.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

2501 Harn Boulevard H39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Reserved Parking Move In Ready! Discover this stunning second floor condo perfectly located just steps from the scenic Pinellas Trail and the brand new pede

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Harn Boulevard E9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$128,500.00 ($257.00 / sqft )

2500 Harn Boulevard E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This super fully renovated condo is ready to move in OR rent out. It has very low condo fees yet a strong association with reserves. This is a well laid out 1 BR 1 BA condo across from the sparkling s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$138,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor unit in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. More than $20,000 in recent improvements i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best value condo in Clearwater? This is Your opportunity to own a move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor, pond view unit at a price point thats hard to find in todays market P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487757
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-14, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$135,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Point, a gated 55+ community offering resort style amenities. You'll enjoy waterfront walking trails, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, putting green and large heated swimmi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Pillon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice