14312 1st Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8391497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14312 1st Street
  • Viewed: 402
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1911
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3662 / -82.1836
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Mickens Harper Sub
  • Elementary School: Pasco
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  • Contact: Greg DeLaRue
  • 813-312-3063
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dade City Mickens Harper Subdivision .15 acre lot, chain link fence, carport, fresh paint, roof and HVAC are less than 4 years old. Possible mother in law, Teen suite or business office with separate entrance. many possibilities for a rental. Located a short distance from city park and recreation facility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1671.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MICKENS HARPER SUBDIVISION PB 3 PG 158 LOT 15 OR 540 PG 630 OR 9322 PG 693
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-24-26-0090-00000-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 402
  • Zoning Code: RS3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$344,990.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

36558 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418358
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480490
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$350,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

13330 Waterford Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Abby Glen with low HOA and no CDD! Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this terrific floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jesse Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481014
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482037
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13416 Kent Bradley Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

13416 Kent Bradley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Room to live, work, and gather comfortably defines this two story Dade City home. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, an expansive loft, and a 2 car garage, the flexible layout provides mu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484293
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice