3186 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8395954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3186 Oyster Cove Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $268,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1961
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6687 / -82.3296
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Berry Bay Sub
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Chris Thompson
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short sale. Back on the market at no fault to seller! (bank will need to approve any accepted offers) one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You are going to love this almost brand new, turnkey move in ready three (3) bedroom, two (2) bath, two (2) car garage home in the wonderful neighborhood of berry bay in the south hillsborough county area! Ideally located just south of riverview in wimauma, this home is super close to everything you needshopping, restaurants, i 75, and a short drive to world famous beaches like anna maria island and coquina beach! The neighborhood includes tons of amenities including a resort style swimming pool with cabanas, basketball courts, clubhouse, playground, dog park, and miles of walking trails! As you drive up, youll love the well manicured curb appeal. This almost new home sits on a premium lot with a large back yard and beautiful pond views! Step inside and youll immediately notice the bright, open floorplan. The kitchen is a dream with granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, cherrywood stained cabinets, a farmhouse sink, and a huge center island thats perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Theres plenty of space for a dining table and a full size living areathis great room is the heart of the home. Youll also love the owners suite with its ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanity sinks with granite counters, a large walk in shower with glass doors, and a walk in closet. The home includes two (2) additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and an inside laundry room. Just outside the great room, sliding glass doors lead to the spacious back yardready for a fence if youd likewith relaxing pond views to enjoy all day long. This home is located in a usda eligible area with potential zero down financing. Close to grocery stores, restaurants, ellenton premium outlets, and little manatee river state park where you can hike, kayak, fish, camp, or go horseback riding. Quick drive to bradenton, tampa, st. Pete, top rated hospitals, and everything else the area has to offer. Dont miss your chance to own this move in ready, water view homeschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1484.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 97.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Meritus Corp| Inframark
  • Association Phone: 813-873-7300
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: BERRY BAY SUBDIVISION VILLAGE I LOT 129
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-29-32-20-C89-000000-00129.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17334 Holly Well Ave, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$275,995.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

17334 Holly Well Ave Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller **Optional ASSUMABLE VA 4.375% LOAN** (loan can be assumed by either Veteran or Non Veteran). Looking for a nearly new home in a gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403076
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Gutierrez Quinones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,990.00 ($105.09 / sqft )

14211 Edinburgh Moor Drive More Like This

Brand new roof! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 3 car garage in the rapidly growing Tampa suburb of Wimauma. Located in the desirable Ayersworth Gle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$315,000.00 ($126.51 / sqft )

14803 Scottburgh Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*Zero Down* Seller will assist with closing cost. Step into this beautiful, move in ready home set on a generous corner lot. Enjoy the Open floor plan, bright upstairs loftperfect for a second livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448754
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16909 April Plush Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($124.33 / sqft )

16909 April Plush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk to amazing clubhouse or 5+ acre crystal lagoon! Or take your gorgeous golf cart (included with house)! This is healthy, florida 55+ living at its best! Full 2 car garage plus a private golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471493
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17551 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$289,000.00 ($128.27 / sqft )

17551 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New home barely lived in, located in the 55+ active lifestyle community of Southshore Bay in Wimauma. This thoughtfully designed two story residence offers the largest floorplan in the collection, ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486986
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Bacco Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Holly Well Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$284,900.00 ($126.45 / sqft )

17538 Holly Well Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Medley community of Southshore Bay! This beautifully maintained home at 17538 Holly Well Ave offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493533
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ELIZABETH COLON
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17033 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,000.00 ($107.41 / sqft )

17033 Oval Rum Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Resort Style Living Near the Lagoon. Welcome to 17033 Oval Rum Dr, a thoughtfully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in one of Riverviews most rapidly growing communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498364
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Aldo Truong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10257 Carloway Hills Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$282,500.00 ($117.27 / sqft )

10257 Carloway Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Ayersworth Glen, this 2 story home offers a functional layout with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,914sqft of living space. The main level features an open concept floor plan seamlessly connect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504806
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice