9910 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8416352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9910 Island Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 528
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3014 / -82.7131
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: West Port Sub
  • Elementary School: Fox Hollow
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  • Contact: Dimitre Bobev
  • 813-533-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey Waterfront Oasis Minutes to the Gulf! Step into your Florida dream! This fully renovated waterfront home is move in ready, with a completely updated interior, fresh exterior paint, and brand new hurricane rated windows for peace of mind. The open, light filled layout is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits complete with a 12,000 lb. boat lift, floating dock, and new seawall cap. Best of all, youre just minutes to the Gulf with no bridges, making it easy to enjoy fishing, island hopping, or chasing breathtaking sunsets. This is the perfect blend of style, comfort, and waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Fox Hollow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST PORT SUB UNIT 4 PB 13 PGS 110 & 111 LOT 188
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-21-098.A-000.00-188.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 528
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9837 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$449,900.00 ($164.02 / sqft )

9837 Island Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,947 square feet of living space, ideally situated on a canal in Port Richeyperfect for enjoying Floridas relaxed waterfront lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882302
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Liz Piedra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 San Sierra Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$425,000.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

9817 San Sierra Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle! 9817 San Sierra Way is a remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf access pool home in the established Westport

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443017
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact David Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9816 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$454,000.00 ($181.75 / sqft )

9816 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Improvement*** Wake up, step outside, and enjoy true waterfront living. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,762 square feet on a canal with direct Gulf access and no HOA f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481444
  2. Provided by BAY REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Heather Sidlauskas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 Old Post Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$430,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

8240 Old Post Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautifully maintained property features a renovated kitchen with new appliances, quartz countertops, soft closed cabinets, and a convenient quartz breakfast bar. The dining area fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497364
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Crisa Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506866
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice