206 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8421980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Dogwood Circle
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $172,500
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8436 / -82.7713
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Gardens The Condo
  • Building: Gardens The Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: ED MacKinnon
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is Offering a Credit Towards Buyer's Closing Costs! Welcome to the Gardens, a 55+ community located adjacent to the beautiful Lake Seminole Park with its own private entrance. Enjoy biking, walking, and fishing along the miles of trails within the park. The Gardens offers a peaceful setting and is rich with amenities such as a heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard and a clubhouse with large screen TV, pool table, BBQ grills and a full service kitchen. The complex was not flooded and has no assessments for repairs. This unit has 2 covered parking spots directly in front of the unit. The carports were recently upgraded several years ago. The Condo association installed a new roof in August 2025, again no assessments. The Condo association provides for lawn care, internet with cable, water, sewer and garbage and building exterior maintenance. The interior has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with newer windows and is bright with natural lighting. The AC is also newer. The washer and dryer are included in the sale. This condo comes furnished and is ready for occupancy whether it be for full time use, second home or income producing. Call today for your private tour you'll be glad you did!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Prop Mgmt/Carrie Vadino
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GARDENS, THE 104 CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 206 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORTS 206 & 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-30269-002-2060
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$179,000.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cordova greens v building 8703 of bardmoors premier condo community. Situated in the newest building of this complex, this meticulously maintained top floor condo offers an inviting, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382416
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sartain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 332, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$182,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Flood Zone X500. Evacuation Zone C/D. No flooding in Community in recent storms. This condo is on the second floor, but the stair way has a landing so easy to walk up to 5 stairs and then another 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382785
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9669 86th Avenue 9669, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($210.42 / sqft )

9669 86th Avenue 9669 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom villa is absolutely finished to the nines! Located in the quiet Timberwoods community, this corner unit home is located under a large shade tree, on a cana

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450137
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COASTAL RLTY & INV.
  3. Contact Brian Mitchell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9783 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$160,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

9783 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Relish your Florida Lifestyle located in central Seminole just minutes from the pristine Suncoast Beaches and popular downtown St. Petersburg. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, venues and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Don Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Dogwood Circle 114, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,500.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

114 Dogwood Circle 114 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This completely redone ground floor home in The Gardens delivers a clean, modern vibe from the moment you walk in. Updated throughout with crown molding, ceramic tile, and laminate flooring, newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455337
  2. Provided by PINELLAS REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Temme Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$183,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Master Suite Bathroom will be getting a brand new walk in shower (installed 4/25) and vanity. *** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story condo/villa is located in the desirable Bardmoor Golf and Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455547
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Danielle Baber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$157,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Country Green Condominiums Tucked Away Among the Oaks Welcome to this cozy and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the desirable second floorwith no neighbors above you. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463929
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS
  3. Contact Randall Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9785 86th Avenue 9785, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$205,000.00 ($200.98 / sqft )

9785 86th Avenue 9785 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be prepared to fall in love with this extraordinary fully upgraded 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. This home has been substantially upgraded and meticulously maintained! You will not find a nicer home at this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484205
  2. Provided by CHEVRON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carmelito Sanga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 312, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$169,900.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Antigua Condo community in Seminole, FL. This cozy and well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 113, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$199,900.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bed 2 bath split bedroom unit in Antigua Condo in 4 acre community. Newer light cabinet kitchen w/ quartz counter tops & marble floors. Bathrooms both have custom cabinetry w/ quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497138
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Peggy Arvanitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice