7700 92nd Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7700 92nd Street 203
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $157,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8424 / -82.767
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Seminole Country Green Condo
  • Building: Seminole Country Green Condo
  • Provided by: ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS
  • Contact: Randall Bowman
  • 727-596-2995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seminole Country Green Condominiums Tucked Away Among the Oaks Welcome to this cozy and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the desirable second floorwith no neighbors above you. This well designed split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and comfort, featuring a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet. The home includes an eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar, plus a combined living and dining area that feels open and welcoming. Newer 100% waterproof luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, and sliding glass doors lead to a private deck/balcony overlooking a beautiful park like setting filled with mature oak trees and abundant green space. Plenty of extra storage throughout. A newer roof was installed in 2019 and your central heat and air runs ice cold and is well maintained. The community handles exterior maintenance, keeping living easy and stress free. Low HOA dues of only $433/month, no milestone inspections required, and a covered private parking space conveniently located right in front of your unit. This age and pet friendly community offers a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere, a heated pool, and brand new clubhouses currently being remodeled. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Seminole Park, Park Boulevard, the beaches, I 275, and all the shopping and dining youll ever need. Great community. Great location. Great price. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy relaxed Florida living at Seminole Country Green.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antonio
  • Association Phone: 727-510-7838
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE COUNTRY GREEN CONDO PHASE II BLDG G, UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-79629-007-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 201
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$179,000.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cordova greens v building 8703 of bardmoors premier condo community. Situated in the newest building of this complex, this meticulously maintained top floor condo offers an inviting, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382416
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sartain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 332, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$182,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Flood Zone X500. Evacuation Zone C/D. No flooding in Community in recent storms. This condo is on the second floor, but the stair way has a landing so easy to walk up to 5 stairs and then another 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382785
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$172,500.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

206 Dogwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is Offering a Credit Towards Buyer's Closing Costs! Welcome to the Gardens, a 55+ community located adjacent to the beautiful Lake Seminole Park with its own private entrance. Enjoy biking, wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421980
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact ED MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$155,000.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the soft sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Seminole on the Green offers stunning golf course views and an unbeatable location. Featuring a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439127
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9783 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$160,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

9783 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Relish your Florida Lifestyle located in central Seminole just minutes from the pristine Suncoast Beaches and popular downtown St. Petersburg. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, venues and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Don Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$183,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Master Suite Bathroom will be getting a brand new walk in shower (installed 4/25) and vanity. *** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story condo/villa is located in the desirable Bardmoor Golf and Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455547
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Danielle Baber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 312, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$169,900.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Antigua Condo community in Seminole, FL. This cozy and well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$142,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

This REMODELED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is a must see. Ideally situated in the sought after Bardmoor area, it is located near the Pinellas County bike and walking trail, the Bardmoor Golf & T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502631
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 609, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$159,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo with no age restrictions! Sixth floor, highly desirable end unit large and open, this unit has fantastic livable space! Large picture windows allow lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503340
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Roy Basmaci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$159,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, light filled corner unit located in the sought after Cordova Greens community in Bardmoor. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice