6222 Crane Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8422739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6222 Crane Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 256
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1249 / -81.9398
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
  • Provided by: HOMESMART
  • Contact: Cynthia Fannan
  • 407-476-0461
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable 55+ Sandpiper community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly situated on the fourth fairway. Lovingly maintained by its original owner, the home offers a bright, open concept living area filled with natural light. To the right, you'll find a cozy eat in kitchen featuring a picturesque bay window. At the rear of the home, a spacious enclosed Florida room provides a serene space to unwind or entertain, with beautiful views and endless potential. Tastefully decorated in neutral tones, the home also boasts a new roof (2022) and a water heater just one year old. Just a short golf cart ride away, you'll enjoy access to top tier community amenities, including two heated pools, a fitness center, pickleball courts, an on site restaurant, a pro shop, and a wide array of clubs and activities. The low monthly HOA fee includes lawn care, cable TV, internet, and WiFi. Conveniently located near shopping, banking, and I 4 access. Dont miss your chance to see this wonderful homeschedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1318.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beth Porter
  • Association Phone: 8638590761
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE THREE PB 85 PG 7 LOT 65
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-19-161351-000650
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$278,000.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

6004 Sanderling Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6043 Condor Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$279,000.00 ($111.78 / sqft )

6043 Condor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den that could be converted into a 3rd bedroom, NEW Flooring throughout with Vinyl Wood, bathrooms have Tile, Freshly Painted throughout RECENTLY, enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958045
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Larry Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Stanley Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($115.64 / sqft )

222 Stanley Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER"! Opportunity knocks with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 1703 sq. ft. with 2378 sq.ft. under roof home offers an established, quiet, fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961407
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$282,900.00 ($132.82 / sqft )

6136 Magpie Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must view interior of this move in ready home. 2 split plan bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, larger garage, plus BONUS room at present used as man/cave office. The home has been upgraded over the last 10 years

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911003
  2. Provided by DYW LLC
  3. Contact Yvonne Wherrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6730 Estate Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$300,000.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

6730 Estate Road More Like This

Unlock the potential at 6730 Estate Road a rare opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to create their dream property. Situated on 1.3602 acres of expansive land, this property offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500535
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice