6004 Sanderling Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: L4954816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6004 Sanderling Drive
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $278,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 282
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1211 / -81.9362
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33809
  • Subdivision: Sandpiper Golf Country Club P
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ginger Quirk
  • 863-687-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a 55+ golf community in Lakeland. This well maintained home is beautifully situated on a large corner lot and shows true pride of ownership. This lovely home features a spacious open floor plan that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The large dining area flows seamlessly into the family room, which opens into a bright kitchen filled with natural light and complete with stainless steel appliances, island, and an ample amount of cabinets and counter space. Off the kitchen, youll find a convenient laundry room and access to the garage. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat, offering an en suite bathroom with a vanity, a beautifully tiled walk in shower, and a high window that brings in natural light. The guest bedroom is generously sized and has its own dedicated bathroom. Outside, the spacious screened lanai is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a round of golf. Sandpiper Golf & Country Club is a vibrant community featuring an array of amenities such as golf, a fitness center, clubhouse, community pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and more. Conveniently located near medical facilities, restaurants, shopping, the interstate, and just minutes from Tampa and Orlando, this home truly has it all. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1606.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LaDonna Perez
  • Association Phone: 863-859-0761
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SANDPIPER GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PHASE NINE PB 91 PGS 6 & 7 LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33809 - Lakeland / Polk City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-20-161736-000460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 143
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6043 Condor Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$279,000.00 ($111.78 / sqft )

6043 Condor Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath home with an office/den that could be converted into a 3rd bedroom, NEW Flooring throughout with Vinyl Wood, bathrooms have Tile, Freshly Painted throughout RECENTLY, enclos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958045
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Larry Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

6140 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set inside Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, 6140 Seagull Lane delivers the kind of everyday, resort style living that makes this community so lovedespecially by active adults and retirees. Here, your ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Gate Arty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6087 Seagull Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

6087 Seagull Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable living in highly desirable SANDPIPER GOLF COMMUNITY. With low HOA fee of $150 per month, enjoy a worry free lifestyle that includes lawn care, cable, internet, access to the clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959098
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5717 Lake Grove Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$324,900.00 ($148.29 / sqft )

5717 Lake Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ON LAKE GIBSON CANAL!!! Canal front with direct access to Lake Gibson in North Lakeland! This 3 bedroom 2 bath block home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, a fenced yard with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959880
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Briana Isidore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Magpie Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$325,000.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

6101 Magpie Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exceptional homes in Sandpiper Golf & Country Club. This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath masterpiece is where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Quirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 Stanley Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$275,000.00 ($115.64 / sqft )

222 Stanley Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER"! Opportunity knocks with this 4 bedroom, 2 bath 1703 sq. ft. with 2378 sq.ft. under roof home offers an established, quiet, fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961407
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6232 Egret Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$315,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

6232 Egret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6232 Egret Dr, Lakeland, FL 33809 where comfort meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable Sandpiper Golf & Country Club, a vibrant and active 55+ community. This well m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404292
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6730 Estate Road, LAKELAND, FL 33809
$300,000.00 ($136.30 / sqft )

6730 Estate Road More Like This

Unlock the potential at 6730 Estate Road a rare opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to create their dream property. Situated on 1.3602 acres of expansive land, this property offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500535
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice