260 Balsam Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8433742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 260 Balsam Drive
  • Viewed: 281
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0486 / -82.6889
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: East Lake Woodlands Cluster Ho
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Colleen Monagas
  • 727-644-9333
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SIGNIFICANT PRICE DECREASE!!! Owners are motivated!!! This desirable end unit villa in exclusive East Lake Woodlands combines comfort, privacy, and an ideal layout for everyday living or entertaining. Featuring two spacious primary suites, each with its own ensuite bath and split floor plan design, the home provides excellent privacy for residents and guests alike. The open layout includes a welcoming family room, a dedicated dining room, and a bright eat in kitchen with a generous pass through barperfect for casual dining, entertaining, or extra storage. A charming front courtyard offers an inviting spot for morning coffee or al fresco meals, while the expansive lanai, complete with removable windows, provides a versatile additional living space to enjoy year round. Thoughtful storage solutions are found throughout, with ample closet space to keep everything organized. Important updates include a roof replacement in 2021, an upgraded electrical panel in 2017 and a 2016 AC system. The HOA provides peace of mind with coverage that includes roof replacement, exterior painting, wood repairs, landscaping, lawn maintenance, irrigation, and fertilization. Located within the highly regarded East Lake Woodlands, a premier gated golf course community, residents have access to optional membership opportunities that feature golf, tennis, swimming, fitness, dining, and social events. With its combination of thoughtful design, modern updates, and resort style community amenities, this villa offers the perfect place to call your year round home or winter residence. Don't delay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy Semsey
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2008
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE WOODLANDS CLUSTER HOMES UNIT FIVE LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-23950-000-0320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 281
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 80 Lance Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$234,900.00 ($187.92 / sqft )

80 Lance Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Think peaceful nature walks as this motivated seller is offering a great deal in this TURN KEY Villa located in the HIGHLY DESIRABLE Country Club, Golf and Tennis Community of Eastlake Woodlands. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477775
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Casey Riordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Sylvia Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$294,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

40 Sylvia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom villa located in the fabulous East Lake Woodlands community. This villa is move in ready and offers a split bedroom floor plan, making it ideal for c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2031 Dover Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$280,000.00 ($203.64 / sqft )

2031 Dover Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your peaceful retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage villa combines comfort, charm, and convenience in a quiet, sidewalk lined neighborhood ideal for leisurel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500444
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jay Umboh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Evelyn Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$278,000.00 ($191.72 / sqft )

120 Evelyn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 120 Evelyn Ct, Oldsmar, FL 34677, a beautifully maintained villa located within the highly desirable East Lake Woodlands community, one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Pinellas Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501596
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lance Willard LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Balsam Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$285,000.00 ($228.00 / sqft )

230 Balsam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa nestled in the highly desirable, gated community of East Lake Woodlands. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504047
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Michaels Circle, Oldsmar, FL 34677
$280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

260 Michaels Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,385 square feet of comfortable living in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This home features ceramic tile throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507054
  2. Provided by DASHER RLTY & PROP. MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Michaels Circle, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

260 Michaels Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507054
  2. Provided by DASHER RLTY & PROP. MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Stephanie Dasher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice