801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8448422 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 83rd Avenue N 415
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8483 / -82.6458
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Asbury Arms Condo
  • Building: Asbury Arms Condo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Greg Flower
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq. ft. home features new carpeting, fresh interior paint, a newer water heater, and upgraded electrical, providing comfort and peace of mind from day one. The community is rich with amenities, including a heated built in pool, full clubhouse, community laundry, storage area, and two covered outdoor seating areas perfect for relaxing. Residents also enjoy shuffleboard courts, an outdoor barbecue area, and beautifully maintained grounds. Your monthly association fee covers an impressive list of services: water, sewer, trash, high speed internet, television, exterior maintenance, pool maintenance, and access to all community amenitiesoffering convenience and exceptional value. Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this condominium is the perfect place to enjoy low maintenance Florida living
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 601.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kathy McCarthy
  • Association Phone: 727-565-3061
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ASBURY ARMS CONDO SECTION 1 E-W BLDG, UNIT 415
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-01651-002-4150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 167
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7801 11th Street N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$135,000.00 ($191.49 / sqft )

7801 11th Street N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATE MOVE IN READY!!! This unit has been remodeled from top to bottom. The kitchen features new quartz countertops with custom tiled backsplash, modern hardware, a new sink/faucet, and new stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8231477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX METRO
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated paradise at Itopia Private Residence. This second floor one bedroom one bathroom condo has a fantastic floorplan that is spacious with vaulted ceilings. This beautiful layout has a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3475523
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($150.26 / sqft )

1140 84th Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676161
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Brandon Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$169,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Waterfront Oasis at 350 79th Ave N, St. Pete! Live the quintessential Florida waterfront life in this beautifully updated first floor condo! Step inside and be greeted by a fresh, modern aesthetic fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408299
  2. Provided by TRIDENT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS
  3. Contact Kyle Launius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Itopia in St. Petersburgan excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers 1,028 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409334
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$160,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Blvd. N Boulevard N 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this great opportunity to own a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the gated community of Windjammer Condos in St. Petersburg! Located in the back of Building 8 in the rear of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446064
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,500.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 222 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457712
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice