9815 47th Avenue N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8453148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9815 47th Avenue N 303
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8151 / -82.7752
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Provided by: THE REAL ESTATE MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Christy Scott
  • 727-498-4515
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BACK ON THE MARKET! Price Adjustment! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome Home! This cozy 1/1 is located in beautiful Bay Pines, across from the VA Hospital. It is walking/biking distance to shopping, restaurants, sports bars, and the Pinellas Trail. You can easily catch a beautiful sunset at Madeira Beach conveniently located only 2 miles away! Are you a member of the American Legion? This condo is located only 1.5 miles from Post 273. It is being sold completely furnished. Step out of your front door and take in the refreshing view of palm trees, oak trees, and the pool or enjoy the view of a pond with plenty of ducks and a fountain from your fully enclosed Florida room in the back. The clubhouse features a card room, pool table, library, workout room, and community center. Milestone Inspection complete. This building is solid!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 745.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paradise Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAY PINES APTS UNIT 5 CONDO UNIT 303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04039-000-0303
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10037 62nd Terrace N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,999.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

10037 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Below Market! Priced to Sell! Welcome to sunny Florida living in Long Bayou, a vibrant and active 55+ gated community packed with amenities and charm. This well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656703
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Doreen McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely home! Updated and move in ready condo located in a guard gated 55+ community in the St. Pete/Seminole area, just 3 miles from Madeira Beach. Light and bright, this turnkey unit features 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Nemethy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 47th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$94,999.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

9815 47th Avenue N 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming second floor 1/1 condo with building elevator offers the perfect blend of comfort and community in a premier 55+ neighborhood in beautiful Bay Pines. The beautiful condo has been comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473641
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact John Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,900.00 ($108.81 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to stay ACTIVE & Healthy, you'll want to consider this ROOMY 2/1/1, 2nd floor unit, that is READY & waiting for it's new owner! EASY CARE Tile & Laminate Foors, Newer Appliances & u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 45,831.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Margie Pretzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$110,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR condo in a desirable 55+ Florida community offering affordable, low maintenance living near beaches, shopping, and entertainment! This professionally remedi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480065
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath in Building 9. This building has an elevator unit is on top floor (4). Unit is very well maintained, New A/C 2023 New H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 405, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 405 Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A VIEW !!!! This studio, in a gated community, has a fantastic view of the Intracoastal and some amazing sunsets. Newer windows and hurricane shutters. Close to the elevator and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496632
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 64th Avenue N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$110,000.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

10033 64th Avenue N 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Adorable updated FIRST floor unit! As you enter this charming condo from the carport into the light and bright bonus room, you'll notice the large newer hurricane window and fresh pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Folstad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 47th Avenue N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($134.09 / sqft )

9950 47th Avenue N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutley beautiful bay pines 1 bed 1 bath condo. Updated with new laminate flooring, granite countertops, fufurnished. The building has a newer roof, paint, walkways and railings. The hoa includes e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 35,308.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506350
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10034 64th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$105,000.00 ($103.96 / sqft )

10034 64th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through no fault of the condo. CASH ONLY sale on this perfectly priced opportunity at just $105,000! Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway, in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494864
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tricia White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice