9950 47th Avenue N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9950 47th Avenue N 303
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8146 / -82.7774
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Mary Butler
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutley beautiful bay pines 1 bed 1 bath condo. Updated with new laminate flooring, granite countertops, fufurnished. The building has a newer roof, paint, walkways and railings. The hoa includes everything except the electric. 600. 00s a month. The location is amazing, less than 2 miles to the sandy gulf beaches. Also directley across from the va hospital. So many restaraunts, hair salon, nails, texas roadhouse and starbuck, walmart. Dunkin donuts. Call today for your private showing. There is a gate directly in front of the parking space with a key that you can walk to all the shopping, restaurants and all that is mentioned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 745.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Phil Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BAY PINES APTS UNIT 2 CONDO APT 303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 303
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04034-000-3030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10037 62nd Terrace N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,999.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

10037 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Below Market! Priced to Sell! Welcome to sunny Florida living in Long Bayou, a vibrant and active 55+ gated community packed with amenities and charm. This well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656703
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Doreen McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely home! Updated and move in ready condo located in a guard gated 55+ community in the St. Pete/Seminole area, just 3 miles from Madeira Beach. Light and bright, this turnkey unit features 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Nemethy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10034 64th Avenue N 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$114,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

10034 64th Avenue N 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the friendly, active, gated Community of LONG BAYOU !! This condo is amazing!! New kitchen, new bath, new windows, an extra 1/2 bath and a sunroom you can use as an office or 2nd bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450501
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 47th Avenue N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$95,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9815 47th Avenue N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Price Adjustment! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome Home! This cozy 1/1 is located in beautiful Bay Pines, across from the VA Hospital. It is walking/biking distance to shopping, restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453148
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Christy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 9 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * FANTASTIC LOCATION * * Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated waterfront community in St. Petersburg. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 47th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$94,999.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

9815 47th Avenue N 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming second floor 1/1 condo with building elevator offers the perfect blend of comfort and community in a premier 55+ neighborhood in beautiful Bay Pines. The beautiful condo has been comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473641
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact John Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,900.00 ($108.81 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to stay ACTIVE & Healthy, you'll want to consider this ROOMY 2/1/1, 2nd floor unit, that is READY & waiting for it's new owner! EASY CARE Tile & Laminate Foors, Newer Appliances & u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 45,831.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Margie Pretzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$110,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR condo in a desirable 55+ Florida community offering affordable, low maintenance living near beaches, shopping, and entertainment! This professionally remedi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480065
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath in Building 9. This building has an elevator unit is on top floor (4). Unit is very well maintained, New A/C 2023 New H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 405, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 405 Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A VIEW !!!! This studio, in a gated community, has a fantastic view of the Intracoastal and some amazing sunsets. Newer windows and hurricane shutters. Close to the elevator and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496632
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice