5761 Helmsman Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5761 Helmsman Court
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 155
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9343 / -82.3902
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Crossing At Palm River Lot 5 B
  • Elementary School: Palm River
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Lisbet Lodeiro
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5761 Helmsman Ct a modern 2024 home designed for the relaxed Tampa lifestyle. This spacious 3/2 features 1,697 sq ft, an open, sun filled floor plan, and a 2 car garage. The bright kitchen offers modern finishes and a breakfast bar perfect for everyday living. The primary suite delivers comfort with a private bath and walk in closet, while the additional rooms provide space for guests or a home office. Step outside to a cozy patio ready for your personal touch. Located near shops, dining, and major commuter routes, this home is move in ready and easy to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Other, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Town Square
  • Association Phone: (1844)281-1728
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CROSSING AT PALM RIVER LOT 5 BLOCK 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-27-29-19-D3U-000013-00005.0
  • Views: 298
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7227 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($166.41 / sqft )

7227 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Touchstone Community 7227 Ronnie Gardens Ct, Tampa, FL, 33619. This well Maintained 6 bedroom 3 bathroom Single family home offers Morden comfort and convenience at the same time. Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446155
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact penghan Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Alpine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$427,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

8105 Alpine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love 8105 alpine ave, where space, flexibility, and everyday convenience come together to create a home that truly supports living together while still enjoying privacy. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Romano Busciglio Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$470,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

4211 Romano Busciglio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home on Romano Busciglio Street offering 5 bedrooms, a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2021, this move in ready r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zamira Fernandez-Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$449,990.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

7217 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home thats so much more than just a place to sleep because lets be honest, you didnt come here just for that. This is where comfort, style, and everyday living actually feel good. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492926
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kilene Schelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$420,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

3703 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, offering a spacious open concept layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ideally located near Riverview, Brandon, and Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498776
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact April Phandanouvong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7407 Rosy Periwinkle Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$439,500.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

7407 Rosy Periwinkle Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7407 Rosy Periwinkle Ct, featuring the popular Boston floor plana spacious home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, perfectly designed for modern family living. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502011
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christopher Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$450,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8405 canterbury lake blvd, tampa, fl a stunning waterfront home offering the perfect blend of space, luxury, and flexibility, all while not in a flood zone and no cdd fee; that means two l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506285
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice