3002 Cleveland Street B7, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459790 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3002 Cleveland Street B7
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9432 / -82.4918
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Mallory Square A Condo
  • Building: Mallory Square A Condo
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: ACCLAIM REALTY CO.
  • Contact: Mary Reynolds
  • 813-684-5982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Key West style living right here in south Tampa can be yours at this 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condo overlooking the community pool and clubhouse! Open dining room and living room space off the tiled kitchen with screened porch for enjoying those Florida nights. Kitchen recently upgraded with new granite countertops, new deep double stainless steel sink with high arc pull down spray faucet. New garbage disposal. Also features refrigerator with ice maker, stainless steel dishwasher & flat top stove with range hood. Both large windows in living room feature large slat cordless blinds. L/R also includes large ceiling fan with light. Slider to porch features vertical blinds. Stroll down the hall past the stacked laundry center with washer/dryer to the newly renovated guest bath featuring new vanity, new toilet with bidet attachment and antimicrobial wooden slow close seat. Bathtub offers new large wall mount handheld shower head with curved shower curtain rod for extra elbow room! Guest room features new closet doors opening to spacious storage. Bedroom also includes cordless mini blinds and 52 ceiling fan with light. Primary bedroom features large slat cordless blinds, ceiling fan with light, walk thru closet leading to primary bath offering shower, closet, vanity and toilet with new bidet. Condo is carpeted throughout except for tile in kitchen and guest bath, and laminate flooring in primary bath. Mallory Square is centrally located to your destination, whether dining in SOHO, shopping at Westshore Mall, catching the game at the stadium, or heading to work via I75 south or north. I4 is minutes away via Crosstown. USF main campus & medical are close by, whether traveling north to the university area or east to downtown & Waterside. It features reserved and guest parking, with secure entrance. Enjoy the islands right here in Tampa at Mallory Square!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electric - Multiple Meters, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristi Wimmert
  • Association Phone: 813-251-2011
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3O6-B00000-00007.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: B7
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3810 Cleveland Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

3810 Cleveland Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offering a bright, open floor plan in a prime location in south tampa. This move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with effortless livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689806
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 Cleveland Street E10, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,850.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3002 Cleveland Street E10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly listed, 2Bed, 2Bath Condo in the beautiful property in the gated community of Mallory Square Condominiums. This property has so much to provide that you will experience living the Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400158
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Cypress Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,595.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2410 Cypress Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***HALF OFF ONE MONTH'S RENT IF LEASE SIGNED BY FEB 1*** ###WATER AND LAWN SERVICE INCLUDED### Very nice duplex near the downtown district in Tampa. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404978
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Greg Bolzle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Lincoln Avenue A208, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,550.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

527 Lincoln Avenue A208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price reduction: location, location......... Come see this great location, just blocks away from hyde park village (palma ceia). End unit (extra privacy). Remodeled kitchen and bath. Inside sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441879
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3206 Azeele Street 128, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3206 Azeele Street 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and in the heart of Palma Ceia! This gorgeous 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom has a prime location, quartz countertops, two tone cabinets, and tons of walkability. Which makes this unit ide

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463266
  2. Provided by COESO REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Azeele Street 205, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2808 Azeele Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Modern Condo in the Heart of South Tampa! Welcome to Chateau De Seville Condominiums, now available for rent in the highly sought after Plant High School Districtjust minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464411
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Macdill Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,600.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

508 Macdill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Take $250 off your 3rd months rent if you apply within 48 hours of touring!** Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in sought after South Tampa and PLANT SCHOOL DISTRICT, offering 880 sq f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473525
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 Azeele Street 327, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,750.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2320 Azeele Street 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready, set, move in! This 1 bed / 1 bath condo is waiting to be loved. Open concept allows you to talk to guests in the living room while standing in the kitchen. The kitchen boasts newer stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481650
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Santa Rosa Court 341, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5306 Santa Rosa Court 341 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, location, location Fantastic south Tampa condo featuring a spacious open floorplan with 1 bedroom and one bathroom in the GATED community of Siena Villas. 3rd floor corner unit with a remode

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485881
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Horatio Street 1031, TAMPA, FL 33609
$1,875.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

2440 Horatio Street 1031 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Soho hyde park!!! Top floor condo with balcony!! Gated parking garage... With assigned parking space!!! Water, sewer and valet trash alllllll included and 1 assigned parking space in a gated garage!!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 721 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489983
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice