263 Sterling Springs Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 263 Sterling Springs Lane
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $267,500
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6593 / -81.423
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Corniche Twnhms A Rep
  • Elementary School: Bear Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Scott Nance LLC
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into a townhome that feels thoughtfully designed for everyday life and weekends alike. Tucked inside a gated community, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,301 square feet with an open, welcoming flow, generous natural light, and spaces that simply work well. Out back, the nearly 14 mile Seminole Wekiva Trail sits right behind the homeideal for morning rides, sunset walks, or clearing your head after a long day. Low maintenance living means more time to enjoy what matters, whether thats hosting friends, heading out on the trail, or relaxing at home. A standout opportunity in a location that invites you outside as much as it welcomes you in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1304.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Bear Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Luis, Great Communities Specialty Management Co
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 CORNICHE TOWNHOMES A REPLAT PB 62 PGS 28 - 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-523-0000-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: MOR-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 482 Abba Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$269,900.00 ($224.36 / sqft )

482 Abba Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market Buyer lost his Job. Beautiful Townhome in Altamonte Springs, Florida! Priced to sale! Welcome to your new home! This stunning three bedroom, two bathroom townhome offers a per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367268
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ancizar Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Saint Matthew Circle, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$250,000.00 ($160.15 / sqft )

702 Saint Matthew Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stabilized, tenant occupied end unit townhouse in Altamonte Springs offering one level living with over 1,500 square feet and a long term lease in place through January 2027 at $2,200/month. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376797
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roger Michaels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Hemlock Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$280,000.00 ($232.75 / sqft )

453 Hemlock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Half Duplex in the Heart of Altamonte Springs. Discover this renovated, move in ready residence in the highly sought after Oakland Village community of Altamonte Springs. 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383929
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Rosa Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Saint Michael Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$300,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

701 Saint Michael Lane More Like This

Welcome HOME to 701 Saint Michael Lane! Seller is offering a $5,000 credit to Buyer at closing with acceptable offer! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story end unit townhome feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Douglas Avenue 197, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
$299,900.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

940 Douglas Avenue 197 More Like This

Renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo in Altamonte Springs with peaceful pond views, a screened porch, brick patio, and a tree canopied setting. Features include an updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404862
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Douglas Avenue 197, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$299,900.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

940 Douglas Avenue 197 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404862
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice