140 Douglas Road W D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465402 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 140 Douglas Road W D
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1212
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0419 / -82.6658
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Oldsmar Sub
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nicole Harmon
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse, located in the heart of Oldsmar. Step inside to a spacious open concept living and dining area, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring new, sleek cabinetry, attractive countertops, and all appliances included, making meal prep a breeze. The first floor boasts stylish tile flooring throughout, along with a convenient half bath and a separate laundry room complete with a new washer and dryer for added ease. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms. One bedroom offers a large walk in closet, while the second bedroom features a full wall of closets, ensuring ample storage space. The shared full bathroom includes a newly updated vanity and a shower/tub combo for ultimate comfort. Step outside to enjoy the privacy of your own fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor activities or a quiet morning coffee. With two assigned parking spaces right in front of the unit, convenience is at your doorstep. This townhouse is located in a desirable community, close to parks, shopping, dining, and all that Oldsmar has to offer. Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-63972-003-0313
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3145 Huron Avenue B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

3145 Huron Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Oldsmar minuted from Safety Harbor, Palm Harbor and Clearwater. Features brand new tile flooring through out, fresh interior paint, new kitchen counters,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488382
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3149 Huron Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3149 Huron Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Poss 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment centrally located in Oldsmar, FL. Close to Tampa Road, Shopping, Dining with an easy commute to Tampa. Pets welcome with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496008
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Palmetto Court 2, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

102 Palmetto Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the perfect East Lake Woodlands condo with 2BR/2BA/1 Carport, located on the 2nd floornew remodeled bathrooms with textured cabinetry, kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Laminate wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884308
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Bedsy Renwanz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

274 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 2 bedroom 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor in the East Lake Woodlands with access to pools and privacy all in one with plenty of parking and located conveniently to East Lake and Tampa Rd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884473
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3664 Meriden Avenue A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,795.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

3664 Meriden Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit available for lease in Oldsmar. Interior features include updated kitchen with modern cabinetry and fixtures, renovated bathrooms, and new flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885208
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Cypress Lane 244, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

244 Cypress Lane 244 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Condo with Lake View in Cypress Estates of gated East Lake Woodlands......... Comfortable lifestyle in this second floor condo with wonderful pond view of 2 acre lake in Cypress Estates of E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394650
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Hemingway Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$2,000.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

204 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to see this Sun Ketch Villa and your private showing. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa filled with natural sunlight throughout. The vaulted ceiling in the livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446286
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,700.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

207 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ground Floor Condo with Patio in Gated East Lake Woodlands! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable gated community of East Lake Woodland

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.60 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452612
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Meadow Lane 114, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

114 Meadow Lane 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated second floor unit in the highly sought after gated community of East Lake Woodlands is move in ready. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, shaker style wood kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464439
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Woodlake Wynde  270, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$1,625.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

270 Woodlake Wynde 270 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 1st FULLY FURNISHED, second floor condo with vaulted ceilings in the Woodlake Run area of gated East Lake Woodlands Country Club community. Private foyer tiled entrance takes you to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476906
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice