8208 La Serena Drive, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465477 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8208 La Serena Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0228 / -82.4986
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Lago Vista
  • Elementary School: Crestwood
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nisa Gonzalez Smook
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and stunning water views in a peaceful setting located on an oversized lot. A bright front living area greets you upon entry, with a versatile 4th bedroom or office featuring French doors. Continue into the main living room with wood beam accents, built in shelving flanking an electric fireplace, and sliding doors to a screened patioperfect for relaxing after a long day. The L shaped kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a breakfast nook, with water views from the sink to make meal prep a pleasure. All bedrooms are on the left side of the home, with Bedrooms 2 and 3 across from a full bath with a walk in shower. The primary suite at the back offers serene water views, a spacious vanity, and a shower/tub combo. Tile flooring runs through the main living areas, with vinyl in the bedrooms. The garage houses the laundry area with washer/dryer, a 2 car parking space, and a water softener system tenant will be responsible for maintaining salt levels. It's ready for you to move in and start enjoying the lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Crestwood-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-18-15W-000003-00008.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8713 Palm Ranches Place, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

8713 Palm Ranches Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhouse, built in 2021, offering modern luxury and convenience across three spacious levels. As you enter the first floor, you'll find an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474215
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact William Glassner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6804 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home in the Leto / Egypt Lake area of Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, space, and convenience. The property also features addition

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494694
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarahi Terreforte Rivera, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7553 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

7553 Gesualdo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gesualdo Villagewhere refined modern living meets unparalleled convenience in the vibrant heart of Tampa. This newly constructed townhome offers a seamless blend of contemporary elegance an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496652
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Jessica Scialletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Thatcher Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,295.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4106 Thatcher Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BRAND NEW 2024 HOME FOR LEASE PRIME TAMPA LOCATION! Welcome to 4106 N Thatcher Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 a beautifully built 2024 home offering modern l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500324
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact THAO BUI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Gesualdo Court, TAMPA, FL 33614
$2,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7519 Gesualdo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MAY SPECIAL $2,500.00 monthly rent on a long term lease. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a garage offering modern comfort and convenience in a prime location. This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504957
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Norma Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3301 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this amazing opportunity in Tampa! ?Location, location!!! Beautiful fully remodeled home available for rent. Enjoy the luxury of living in a property where absolutely everything is brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505073
  2. Provided by RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Tampania Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5008 Tampania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated property offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, plus an additional versatile room that can easily serve as a 5th bedroom, office, or flex space. Designed with flexibility and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505118
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact LISBET MATEJKA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33614
$3,400.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2606 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2606 W Henry Ave a beautifully updated 1930s bungalow that blends historic charm with modern upgrades, located in a prime Tampa location. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Anastasia Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice