200 Estero Boulevard 207, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8467022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Estero Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 720
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4605 / -81.965
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33931
  • Subdivision: White Sand Villas
  • Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY
  • Contact: Tiffany Packard
  • 539-323-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LUXURY ON THE GULF! Welcome to the Pink Shell Resort, where beachfront living meets ultimate luxury! Spanning 12 acres directly on the pristine Gulf beach, this resort offers an unparalleled lifestyle with endless amenities and activities. Enjoy kayaking, paddleboarding, beach lounging, and umbrella service just steps from your door. The resort also boasts three resort style pools, a tiki bar, gift shops, onsite restaurants, a full marina, fishing pier, luxurious spa, fitness center, valet service, and a grand lobby with a rock waterfall. Kids will love the dedicated play area, and adults can unwind at the multiple bars and restaurants. As an owner, youll enjoy year round access to these world class amenities and guaranteed use of your unit 14 days in season, 14 days out of season, and additional availability during the off season. Plus, the on site rental management program takes care of bookings, making this a truly hassle free investment. This 1BR, 1BA condo features a spacious living area, a kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and includes daily cleaning services. The views from the balcony are absolutely stunning, offering a front row seat to the pool, the white sandy beaches, and the crystal clear waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Imagine relaxing on your private balcony, watching your loved ones enjoy the pool and beach right from the comfort of your home. This is the carefree investment and lifestyle youve been waiting for! Schedule your showing today to start your journey in Gulf front luxury. Financials available for review.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 720.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Mpanza
  • Association Phone: 239-463-8642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: WHITE SAND VILLAS DESC IN OR 4203 PG 2100 UNIT R-207
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33931 - Fort Myers Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-46-23-W1-0400R.0207
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Water
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6899 Estero Blvd 251, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$350,000.00 ($420.67 / sqft )

6899 Estero Blvd 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

This End unit has stunning views of the Gulf of Mexico and the back bay. Bright and airy with ceramic tile and composite wood floors in both bedrooms. The kitchen features updated cabinets and counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224032519
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Isabelle Wells
  4. (239) 990-2590
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8771 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$369,000.00 ($473.08 / sqft )

8771 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved!!!!! Great investment opportunity Enjoy this little piece of paradise on the Bay! Dock Space Available for purchase on a first come first serve basis. Exceptional designer finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224043886
  2. Provided by Marc Joseph Realty
  3. Contact Rhonda Leete
  4. (239) 939-1145
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4263 Bay Beach Ln 111, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$324,000.00 ($275.75 / sqft )

4263 Bay Beach Ln 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Definitively a great price for a corner unit in Harbour pointe giving you the opportunity to remodel and enjoy Florida lifestyle The unit features a new private outdoor terrace, enhancing the feeling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224057434
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Isabelle Wells
  4. (239) 990-2590
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Cortez Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$375,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

65 Cortez Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home in Desirable 55+ Waterfront Community! Step into this stunning, fully updated home in the sought after Port Carlos Cove community. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225006105
  2. Provided by SWFL Real Estate Experts
  3. Contact John Donahue
  4. (239) 292-9460
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22724 Island Pines Way 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$405,000.00 ($377.45 / sqft )

22724 Island Pines Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & sunny end unit condo overlooking natural waterway/preserve offering peaceful views and privacy. Bi weekly rentals makes this a great investment opportunity! Immaculate split 2bd/2ba each w/ t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225007503
  2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
  3. Contact Tauna Schott
  4. (239) 463-0000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Estero Blvd 9, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$359,000.00 ($311.63 / sqft )

6151 Estero Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a find! Can be used for small office or residential use. Beautiful 2 BR/ 2BA Condo with Deep Water Dock. Located across from the beach, this spacious condo features all new impact windows, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225022919
  2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
  3. Contact Kat Klar
  4. (239) 463-4300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Estero Blvd 1, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$425,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

6151 Estero Blvd 1 More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate beachfront retreat! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning GULF views, a private BOAT SLIP that is included, and rare WEEKLY RENTAL flexibility,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225023314
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact J Alex King
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11181 Azalea Ln, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$334,900.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

11181 Azalea Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this exceptionally renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath canal front home with quick access to the Gulf and beaches! Enter through the spacious under AC Florida room, which leads to the laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225025628
  2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
  3. Contact Beth Barton
  4. (239) 437-3258
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Bay Beach Ln 113, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$399,000.00 ($400.20 / sqft )

4491 Bay Beach Ln 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime 1st floor unit on the south end of Fort Myers Beach with peaceful canal water views right from your living space!! This condo offers a completely renovated spacious layout with 2 bedrooms & 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225039069
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact J Alex King
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22652 Island Pines Way 254, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
$350,000.00 ($431.57 / sqft )

22652 Island Pines Way 254 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Admirals Bay community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a stylish coastal retreat. Featuring wood plank tile flooring throughout. Enjoy scenic views of the canal and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225039774
  2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Contact Tanner Nesbit
  4. (239) 463-3188
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice