1710 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1710 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,500,000
  • Price sqft: $527
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4748
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7914 / -82.6112
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Snell Isle Brightwaters
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lee Stratton
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An exceptional expression of contemporary architecture, this 3,900 square foot custom residence (built in 2014) is gracefully positioned within the highly desirable neighborhood of Snell Isle. Designed with a keen eye for sophistication and modern living, the home showcases striking curb appeal, framed by lush tropical landscaping and a stately paved drive. Step inside to rich hardwood flooring and an abundance of windows which flood the interiors with natural light, creating a luminous, gallery like ambiance. The stunning great room is defined by dramatic vaulted ceilings and an effortless harmony of sophisticated entertaining and relaxed daily living. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is a statement of both form and function, featuring handcrafted wood cabinetry, exquisite granite surfaces, designer tile backsplash, and a full suite of professional grade stainless steel appliances. A substantial island with seating and an expansive walk in pantry complete this culinary space, seamlessly opening to an elegant dining area. The main level primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, enhanced by oversized windows and a spa inspired ensuite with dual vanities and a walk in glass and tile shower. A secondary ensuite bedroom on the main level offers flexibility as a guest retreat or executive office. Upstairs, two beautifully appointed guest suites share a refined bath featuring a built in refrigerator, perfect for keeping skincare perfectly chilled. Thoughtfully arranged in a mezzanine style design overlooking the living space below. This home has been curated for elevated entertaining which features a striking indoor wet bar with vaulted ceilings and custom wood detailing, flowing effortlessly into a secluded outdoor oasis. Here, a covered outdoor kitchen, multiple lounge areas, a gorgeous firepit, and lush landscaping create an atmosphere of privacy and resort style tranquility. The newer constructed pool (2021) completes this exceptional outdoor experience. Additional enhancements include soaring 10 foot ceilings, custom designer window treatments, and a detached 738 square foot casita with a full bath and kitchenette providing a luxurious private retreat for guests or extended stays. Be prepared to fall in love. Ideally situated just moments from vibrant downtown, world class beaches, and convenient airport access, this distinguished residence offers a rare opportunity to experience modern luxury at its finest. Schedule a private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Other, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3992.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SNELL ISLE BRIGHTWATERS UNIT A BLK 2, LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-17-83430-002-0020
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,290,000.00 ($455.99 / sqft )

1222 Brightwaters Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of modern luxury living on one of Snell Isles most coveted streetsBrightwaters Boulevard. Perfectly positioned on a rare double lot, this fully redesigned Spanish Mediterraneani

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450175
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky McConnell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Bayview Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($494.57 / sqft )

356 Bayview Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully designed and impeccably built, this exceptional Snell Isle residence reflects the vision of a local custom home builder who crafted the home for personal living, with no detail overlooked

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450369
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Ricardo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,595,000.00 ($487.14 / sqft )

126 Ricardo Way Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 126 Ricardo Way NE, a brand new, move in ready luxury residence on the coveted Snell Isle in St. Petersburg. High and dry with no flood concerns, this exceptional new construction home deli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472653
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Belleair Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,990,000.00 ($556.07 / sqft )

356 Belleair Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course home in snell isle with water views overlooking the 16th hole of the vinoy golf course, elevated construction, pool, outdoor kitchen, and updated roof and systems located in the snell isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500020
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rachel Sartain Tenpenny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,399,000.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

1001 Cordova Boulevard Ne More Like This

Situated minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, this beautifully designed home on exclusive Snell Isle offers space, style, and easy living. With a private pool, putting green, and inviting front and b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505011
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexander Thorpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice