1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8472627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1409 Franklin Street
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9628 / -82.779
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Boulevard Heights
  • Provided by: LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Hall
  • 727-742-5830
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater Beach. As you walk into the living room, the modern vinyl plank flooring flows throughout this fully renovated home. . KITCHEN:Featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances with spacious pantry and cabinets. FLEX ROOM: Can be used as office or den: BATHROOM: Shower and tub with linen closet. LAUNDRY: Washer/dryer closet and storage space. OUTSIDE: driveway parking, back porch over looking the spacious yard with privacy fence around entire back yard! Save on electric bill with e rated windows and appliances and LED lighting throughout. Please call for tour or questions
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1036.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-29-15-10476-006-0180
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 709 Indian Rocks Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

709 Indian Rocks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ew carpet! one mile from Downtown Clearwater and 2 miles from the Beach. Downtown Clearwater has a new park with 9000 capacity amphitheater and Capital Theater and many top resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489997
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Jade Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1265 Jade Place More Like This

Hurry, this unit will get rented fast! Available for rent May 1st 2026... this stunning 1 bed 1 bath newer construction 2nd floor apartment. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884650
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in gated community of Belleair Country Club. This 2 bedroom,2 bath unfurnished units features tile floors, ceiling fans, washer/dryer in unit, lots of closet space, large balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375429
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE September 1st! Lovely 2 bedroom condo in the Residence of Renaissance built in 2004. Enjoy the architecture, and archways as you enter this home. The unit itself features an inside laundry w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452385
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1530 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Updated 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located just 10 minutes from world famous Clearwater Beach! Perfectly situated on S MLK Blvd, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454980
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 421, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,190.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 421, in a well maintained Clearwater community. Designed for comfortable long term living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464838
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 218, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,100.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for travelers seeking a short term lease, this well maintained and inviting condo is located in a highly desirable area close to public transportation, shopping, dining, and just 3.5 miles from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 104,752.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467066
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 401, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,090.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 401. Positioned on an upper floor, this residence offers comfortable living in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468329
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Belleair Bluffs Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in desirable Belleair. This large unit offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kris Sofroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 422, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,050.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2/2 condo, just in 10 minutes to Clearwater Beach. Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen, bamboo wood floors, 2 large tile bathrooms, two good sized bathrooms. Looks out through tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480517
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice