6174 Sw 96th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6174 Sw 96th Place
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $229,999
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0822 / -82.2215
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Preserve
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Foxtail is a thoughtfully designed floorplan. Enter through a welcoming foyer to the heart of the home, the open concept kitchen. The kitchen features ample counter space and seamlessly flows into the dining and living area, making it ideal for hosting dinner parties or family gatherings. The master suite is a serene retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet. A versatile den offers flexibility, whether you need a home office or hobby room. Additionally, the home includes a full bedroom and bathroom, offering comfortable accommodations for guests or family members. 2 car garage. Experience the charm of country living with all the conveniences of the city at Cherrywood Preserve, a 55+ gated community. This golf cart friendly community in Ocala, FL offers boldly unboring new homes right next to the Market at Cherrywood: a short ride from groceries, restaurants, shopping, and Interstate 75. Homeowners have access to a variety of amenities including a lap and lounge pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, billiards room, horseshoes, shuffleboard, bocce, basketball and pickleball courts. Stay connected with neighbors through a lively social calendar and enjoy year round gatherings in beautiful indoor and outdoor spaces. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Foxtail
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Preserve Services, LLC
  • Association Phone: 3522369343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 001 CHERRYWOOD PRESERVE PH 1 LOT 196
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-12-196
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8485 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($97.28 / sqft )

8485 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller! With an acceptable offer, the seller is offering a one year home warranty, providing added peace of mind for the future homeowner. Welcome to this move in ready home, nestled in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704708
  2. Provided by COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
  3. Contact Scott Coldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 83rd Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$209,000.00 ($92.07 / sqft )

8018 83rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Corner Lot Home in the desirable Indigo East Community. Discover your ideal active adult lifestyle in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a corner lot within a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705787
  2. Provided by MP REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10962 69th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$268,900.00 ($117.99 / sqft )

10962 69th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into this beautifully maintained home featuring a stunning gourmet kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and plenty of counte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713040
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8546 79th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$264,900.00 ($116.49 / sqft )

8546 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Price Dropped by $5,000!!! Welcome to this better than new Aster! The concrete curbed landscape and inviting front porch set the scene for what to expect when you walk in through the 8 foot leaded gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Bobby Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11621 72nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$263,000.00 ($81.47 / sqft )

11621 72nd Circle Adult Community More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION!! Highly sought after Monaco model featuring a split 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout with tall ceilings and an open concept design. This home offers a spacious kitchen with ample cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714167
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ryan Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$225,000.00 ($99.29 / sqft )

6511 85th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home that fits your budget without sacrificing lifestyle? This well priced home in Marion Landing offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and affordability for those who want t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8601 60th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$265,900.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

8601 60th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sunshine/ Florida lifestyle living made easy! Affordable Florida living immediate ocupancy available in this well maintained 3BR/2BA/2 car split plan home located in a desirable 55+ community with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715493
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 61st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$240,000.00 ($103.32 / sqft )

8480 61st Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Marion Landing A Must See Gem! Priced to Sell!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room is truly move in ready and offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716241
  2. Provided by BUCKNER HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Buckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9961 55th Ave Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$274,999.00 ($132.98 / sqft )

9961 55th Ave Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the Meadow Glenn community of Ocala, this well cared for Fallon model offers comfortable living on an oversized .36 acre lot with a thoughtful blend of style, spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717010
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Amber Milko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5365 84th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$269,500.00 ($111.73 / sqft )

5365 84th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in Southwest Ocala. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare combination of privacy and convenience, bor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717306
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice