2313 Grenoble Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8477375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2313 Grenoble Place
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7078 / -82.3711
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Gloucester G Condo
  • Building: Gloucester G Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: David Lovitch
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Serenity in Kings Point! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the rare covered carport with a private driveway and a screened in entry for ultimate privacy. Inside, brand new laminate flooring flows through a bright, open living space, leading your eyes to the sliding glass doors that frame peaceful water views. The spacious kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring ample cabinet storage and elegant glass front display cabinets to showcase your fine china. Retreat to the primary suite, complete with a walk in closet and a modern walk in shower. Guests will feel right at home in the oversized second bedroom located near the full secondary bath. Functional extras include a large utility/laundry room and additional storage under the carport. Enjoy your morning coffee on the back screened in patio while soaking in the waterfront vista! Youll love the gated community of Kings Point, which has amazing facilities, pools, clubs and events just waiting for you to enjoy. Located between Sarasota and Tampa, this home is perfectly positioned for a convenient ride to airports, great shopping, dining, and professional entertainment. With easy access to award winning, sandy beaches, youll experience the best of all worldswithout the stress of big city life. Leave the hustle behind and embrace a new chapter in Sun City Center, Florida, the state's top ranked and most affordable 55+ retirement community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLOUCESTER G CONDOMINIUM UNIT 180 TYPE HAMPTON 1/24TH UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1VU-000000-00180.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Brockton Place Na, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$179,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

709 Brockton Place Na Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained condo located in the highly sought after retirement community of Sun City Center this charming two bedroom, one and a half bath residence offers affordable living at its best and featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691462
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harleston Place 2109, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,800.00 ($89.57 / sqft )

2109 Harleston Place 2109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This partially furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point could be "the one" for you! With a brand new electric panel (09/2025) and hurricane resistant windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$169,900.00 ($83.28 / sqft )

1604 Leland Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Accepting all offers! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 2 car garage and dedicated golf cart parking, located in the desirable Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice